New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Auckland Airport

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Auckland Airport. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Auckland Airport with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,9258,653
Zell Am SeeAustria 18,14711,277
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,5939,690
Ze DocaBrazil 13,8608,613
ZhengzhouChina 10,1736,322
ZhijiangChina 9,8756,137
ZagrebCroatia 18,00411,188
ZugspitzeGermany 18,25511,344
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 17,71711,009
ZahedanIran 13,9338,658
ZanjanIran 15,3049,510
ZacatecasMexico 10,8946,769
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,9876,828
ZinderNiger 17,07510,610
ZhobPakistan 13,2958,262
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,3334,557
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,3324,556
ZamoscPoland 17,30110,751
Zielona GoraPoland 17,69410,995
ZigalovoRussia 12,1617,557
ZiganskRussia 12,3307,662
ZyryankaRussia 11,6087,213
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 19,38412,045
ZurichSwitzerland 18,40211,435
ZanzibarTanzania 13,3588,301
ZonguldakTurkey 16,81510,449
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,54710,283
ZitomirUkraine 16,94910,533
ZnamenkaUkraine 16,70710,382
ZolotonosaUkraine 16,70010,377
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,0946,894
Zumbrota, MnUsa 12,9118,023
ZambeziZambia 13,6628,490


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -