New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Auckland Airport

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Auckland Airport. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Auckland Airport with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,7369,778
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,3929,565
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,5289,649
YaoundeCameroon 15,9529,913
YokoCameroon 16,0899,998
Yarmouth, NsCanada 14,9229,272
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,7137,900
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,6737,875
YanjiChina 9,9936,210
YichangChina 10,0136,222
YinchuanChina 10,9426,800
YiningChina 12,9998,078
YariguiesColombia 12,3737,688
YamasaDominican Republic 13,4578,362
YasicaDominican Republic 13,4588,363
YazdIran 14,6209,085
YakushimaJapan 8,7895,462
YamagataJapan 9,0845,645
YamaguchiJapan 9,0965,652
YokkaichiJapan 8,9215,544
YokohamaJapan 8,8355,490
YonagoJapan 9,1215,668
YonagunijimaJapan 8,7225,420
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,4333,998
YeMyanmar 9,9066,156
YolaNigeria 16,45210,224
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,3435,806
YurimaguasPeru 11,2787,008
YekaterinburgRussia 14,7949,193
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,8686,132
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,5509,042
Yakima, WaUsa 11,3047,024
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,5187,157
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,7787,319
York, PaUsa 13,9338,658
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,6998,513
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,6546,621


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -