New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Auckland Airport

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Auckland Airport. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Auckland Airport with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,4571,527
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,1345,055
WilliamtownAustralia 2,1401,330
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,3562,085
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2113,238
WoomeraAustralia 3,5352,197
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1703,213
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 15,0259,337
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,8128,583
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,9597,431
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,7807,320
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,8088,580
Windsor, OnCanada 13,5688,431
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 12,9268,032
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,5977,828
WillemstadCuraçao 13,1418,166
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,1074,416
WajimaJapan 9,1445,682
WakamatsuJapan 9,0255,608
WakayamaJapan 8,9205,543
WakkanaiJapan 9,7476,057
WajirKenya 13,9498,668
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,0468,107
WindhoekNamibia 12,9918,073
WaihiNew Zealand 10163
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 285177
WaimanaNew Zealand 237147
WaimateNew Zealand 914568
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 237147
WaingawaNew Zealand 447278
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 475295
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 204127
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 285177
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 187116
WaipukurauNew Zealand 366227
WairakeiNew Zealand 213132
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 229143
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 318198
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 396246
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 2818
WallacevilleNew Zealand 460286
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 325202
WellingtonNew Zealand 476296
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 478297
Westport AeroNew Zealand 595370
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 7647
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9458
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 3119
WinchmoreNew Zealand 798496
WintonNew Zealand 1,151715
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 4427
WarsawPoland 17,36910,793
WroclawPoland 17,67010,980
WonsanSouth Korea 9,7596,064
Wad MedaniSudan 15,4449,597
Wadi HalfaSudan 16,12510,020
WauSudan 15,3419,533
WaddingtonUk 18,18011,298
Waco, TxUsa 11,8927,390
Wake IslandUsa 6,3183,926
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,1297,537
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,5197,779
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,2058,206
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,3907,078
Walnut, IlUsa 13,0288,096
Warren, OhUsa 13,6628,490
Warren, PaUsa 13,8588,612
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,7997,953
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 13,8838,627
Washington, IaUsa 12,8297,972
Washington, InUsa 13,1058,144
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,6057,833
Watertown, NyUsa 14,1638,801
Watertown, SdUsa 12,6847,882
Watertown, WiUsa 13,1508,172
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,4458,355
Waverly, OhUsa 13,4168,337
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,0808,128
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,5747,814
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,8207,966
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,9177,405
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,2687,624
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,6198,463
West Chester, PaUsa 14,0138,708
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,0258,094
West Point, GaUsa 12,9568,051
West Point, NyUsa 14,2108,830
White Hall, IlUsa 12,8758,000
Whitestown, InUsa 13,2318,222
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,9377,418
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,2387,605
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,4977,144
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,0868,753
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,8058,579
Williamson, WvUsa 13,4498,357
Williamsport, PaUsa 13,9908,694
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,4257,721
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,0138,708
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,0318,719
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,6058,454
Windsor, IlUsa 12,9518,048
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,4828,378
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,8167,964
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,0456,863
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 12,9928,074
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,3368,287
Winslow, AzUsa 11,0976,896
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,3858,318
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,7668,555
Wooster, OhUsa 13,5818,440


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -