New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Auckland Airport

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Auckland Airport. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Auckland Airport with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 17,84711,090
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,1426,302
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,4026,464
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,9826,203
ViennaAustria 17,86511,102
VitebskBelarus 16,67010,359
VassourasBrazil 12,2777,629
VicosaBrazil 12,4787,754
VitoriaBrazil 12,6547,863
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 13,1368,163
VarnaBulgaria 17,13310,647
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 14,1668,803
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3607,059
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,2577,616
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,3167,653
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,3057,025
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,2667,001
ValdiviaChile 9,0125,600
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,0965,652
VallenarChile 10,0306,233
ValparaisoChile 9,6626,004
VanguardiaColombia 12,1967,579
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,9227,409
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 17,46710,854
VestervigDenmark 17,59910,936
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,4388,350
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,4928,384
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,3898,320
VilsandiEstonia 16,93610,524
VaasaFinland 16,59210,310
VestmannaeyjarIceland 16,90810,507
VeravalIndia 12,6347,851
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,3107,028
ValentiaIreland 18,30811,377
VeniceItaly 18,27511,356
VeronaItaly 18,38311,424
VicenzaItaly 18,32911,390
Vigna Di ValleItaly 18,42211,448
ViterboItaly 18,42411,449
VolterraItaly 18,48011,484
VientianeLaos 9,7126,035
VarenaLithuania 17,04810,594
VilniusLithuania 16,99710,562
VeracruzMexico 11,1946,956
VlissingenNetherlands 18,26611,351
VaernesNorway 16,87810,488
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 17,07810,613
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 15,7399,780
VillarricaParaguay 11,2196,971
Vrfu OmuRomania 17,30410,753
VanavaraRussia 12,6587,866
VasileviciRussia 16,81110,446
Velikie LukiRussia 16,60110,316
VerhojanskRussia 12,1347,540
ViljujskRussia 12,1407,544
VitimRussia 12,1447,546
Vize IslandRussia 14,2008,824
VladivostokRussia 9,9076,156
VolgogradRussia 15,8419,844
VologdaRussia 15,9709,924
VoronezRussia 16,19710,065
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,0197,469
VytegraRussia 16,0849,995
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,2307,600
ValenciaSpain 19,51812,129
ValladolidSpain 19,49712,115
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 19,36312,032
VisbySweden 17,14310,653
VanTurkey 15,7939,814
ValleyUk 18,20711,314
VinnitsaUkraine 16,98710,556
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,5906,580
Valdez, AkUsa 11,4657,124
Valentine, NeUsa 12,3197,655
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,1146,906
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,5677,809
Vevay, InUsa 13,2438,229
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,4427,731
Victoria, TxUsa 11,7467,299
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,0548,112


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -