New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Auckland Airport

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Auckland Airport. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Auckland Airport with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,1765,080
UaupesBrazil 12,4767,753
UbatubaBrazil 12,1027,520
UberabaBrazil 12,2787,630
Uranium City, SkCanada 12,8117,961
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,5477,797
UpernavikGreenland 15,1639,422
UummannaqGreenland 15,3969,567
UdineItaly 18,18611,301
Ustica IslandItaly 18,39311,430
UenoJapan 8,9245,546
UnzendakeJapan 9,0265,609
UrakawaJapan 9,3835,831
UshibukaJapan 8,9905,586
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,9355,552
UwajimaJapan 8,9545,564
UkmergeLithuania 16,98210,553
UtenaLithuania 16,92310,516
UlaangomMongolia 12,5907,823
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,5887,201
UlgiiMongolia 12,6777,877
UliastaiMongolia 12,1737,564
UmnugoviMongolia 12,5697,810
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,3337,042
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,4315,860
UfaRussia 15,0819,372
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,0708,743
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 11,8287,350
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,7186,660
Ust-BarguzinRussia 11,8697,375
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,1839,435
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,4316,482
Ust-MajaRussia 11,4367,107
Ust-OlojRussia 11,5897,202
Umm BeninSudan 15,3099,513
UmeňSweden 16,57910,302
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,3315,798
Udon ThaniThailand 9,6515,997
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,8896,145
UrfaTurkey 16,15010,036
UsakTurkey 16,98910,557
Uman’Ukraine 16,88210,491
UzgorodUkraine 17,44910,843
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,7158,523
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,5088,394
Urbana, IlUsa 13,0788,127
Urbana, OhUsa 13,4098,333


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -