New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Auckland Airport

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Auckland Airport. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Auckland Airport with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,6628,490
TiranaAlbania 17,81611,071
TamanrassetAlgeria 18,13611,270
TebessaAlgeria 18,80811,688
TimimounAlgeria 19,01411,815
TindoufAlgeria 18,94211,770
TouggourtAlgeria 18,90011,744
TrelewArgentina 9,2325,737
TucumanArgentina 10,5486,554
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,3762,719
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,3772,720
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,3882,727
TibooburraAustralia 3,1471,956
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,3632,090
TshaneBotswana 12,6617,868
TaguatingaBrazil 13,0348,099
TarauacaBrazil 11,5627,184
TauaBrazil 13,9968,698
TefeBrazil 12,4177,716
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,8267,970
TeresinaBrazil 13,9258,653
TiriosBrazil 13,5548,422
TorresBrazil 11,3007,022
TracuateuaBrazil 13,9858,690
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,9527,427
TriunfoBrazil 13,9648,677
TucuruiBrazil 13,5618,427
TuriacuBrazil 14,0418,725
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 13,8898,631
Terrace, BcCanada 11,5157,155
Teslin, YtCanada 11,8167,342
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 12,8998,015
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,6727,875
Thompson, MbCanada 13,1758,187
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,3748,311
Timmins, OnCanada 13,9308,656
Tofino, BcCanada 11,2176,970
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,8938,633
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,8778,623
Trenton, OnCanada 14,0518,732
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,5648,429
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 15,3749,554
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,1265,671
TaiyuanChina 10,4706,506
TaoyuanChina 8,8895,524
TengchongChina 10,5466,553
TønderDenmark 17,75411,032
TylstrupDenmark 17,50810,880
TystofteDenmark 17,63210,957
TamayoDominican Republic 13,3308,283
TahrirEgypt 16,64510,344
TantaEgypt 16,62410,330
TallinEstonia 16,74010,403
TartuEstonia 16,72210,392
TampereFinland 16,63410,337
TurkuFinland 16,76510,418
ToulonFrance 18,85311,715
ToulouseFrance 19,09211,864
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 4,6892,914
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 3,7262,316
TchibanGabon 15,2779,493
TbilisiGeorgia 15,7329,776
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,30811,377
TamaleGhana 16,91710,513
ThessalonikiGreece 17,55210,907
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,58110,925
TimehriGuyana 13,6818,501
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,6427,234
TelaHonduras 11,7257,286
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,2697,003
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,2697,003
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,5484,069
TabrizIran 15,5349,653
TeheranIran 15,0289,338
Tel AvivIsrael 16,32610,145
Taranto, PugliaItaly 18,03611,208
TarvisioItaly 18,14011,272
TermoliItaly 18,20011,310
TorinoItaly 18,61311,566
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,60711,563
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 18,45311,467
TrevicoItaly 18,19811,309
TrevisoItaly 18,28011,359
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,16911,290
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,61511,567
TabouIvory Coast 16,38510,182
TadotsuJapan 8,9935,588
TakadaJapan 9,0575,628
TakamatsuJapan 8,9815,581
TakayamaJapan 9,0085,598
TanegashimaJapan 8,8035,470
TatenoJapan 8,8765,515
TateyamaJapan 8,7815,457
TokushimaJapan 8,9325,551
TokyoJapan 8,8545,502
TomakomaiJapan 9,4725,886
TottoriJapan 9,0835,644
ToyamaJapan 9,0645,633
ToyookaJapan 9,0605,630
TsuJapan 8,9045,533
TsurugaJapan 9,0145,601
TsuyamaJapan 9,0545,626
TurgayKazakhstan 14,4869,002
TripoliLebanon 16,33210,149
TobrukLibya 17,29510,747
TripoliLibya 18,27611,357
TelsiaiLithuania 17,07310,609
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,6347,230
TolanaroMadagascar 11,2216,973
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,5707,189
ThyoloMalawi 12,7467,920
TawauMalaysia 7,4554,633
TessalitMali 18,05311,218
TimbuktuMali 17,75511,033
TombMali 17,74911,030
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,87511,108
TacubayaMexico 10,9516,805
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,2466,989
TarialanMongolia 11,9827,446
TosontsengelMongolia 12,1527,551
TsetserlegMongolia 11,8727,377
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,4297,102
TangierMorocco 19,86012,341
TarfayaMorocco 18,77011,664
TazaMorocco 19,68712,234
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,3596,437
TaungooMyanmar 10,2776,386
ThandweMyanmar 10,4226,476
TontoutaNew Caledonia 1,8591,155
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 1,031641
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9358
TapanuiNew Zealand 1,097682
TauherenikauNew Zealand 460286
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 213132
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 219136
TaurangaNew Zealand 14490
Te AnauNew Zealand 1,107688
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10263
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 5434
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15194
Te TekoNew Zealand 211131
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 247154
TemukaNew Zealand 859534
TimaruNew Zealand 866538
Totara FlatNew Zealand 649403
TahouaNiger 17,34910,781
TillaberyNiger 17,39610,810
TaejonNorth Korea 9,5095,909
TromsoNorway 16,10510,008
TrondheimNorway 16,89310,498
ThumraitOman 13,8888,630
TacnaPeru 10,8626,749
TarapotoPeru 11,2136,968
TrujilloPeru 10,8686,754
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,4644,638
TorunPoland 17,45310,846
TimisoaraRomania 17,61610,947
TambovRussia 16,0399,967
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,1578,797
TaraRussia 13,9738,683
Tarko-SaleRussia 13,9988,699
TermezRussia 13,7608,550
TernejRussia 9,8916,147
TobolskRussia 14,3608,923
TomskRussia 13,3508,296
Tot’MaRussia 15,7969,816
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,0399,346
TuapseRussia 16,24010,092
TuraRussia 12,9818,067
TurukhanskRussia 13,5728,434
TaifSaudi Arabia 15,3059,511
TortosaSpain 19,36512,034
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,8946,770
TokerSudan 15,3639,547
TartousSyria 16,33810,152
TaipeiTaiwan 8,8685,511
TaboraTanzania 13,8978,636
TakThailand 9,9156,161
TrangThailand 9,2175,728
TabligboTogo 16,56510,294
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,7497,301
TunisTunisia 18,64411,586
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,0329,341
TireeUk 17,84311,088
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 17,99111,180
TernopilUkraine 17,18210,677
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,6906,643
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,9768,064
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,4807,134
Talladega, AlUsa 12,8748,000
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,8768,001
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,8888,009
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,7128,520
Taunton, MaUsa 14,4728,993
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,4797,755
Temple, TxUsa 11,8517,364
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,2997,643
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,6567,864
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,4998,389
Toledo, IaUsa 12,8087,959
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,4748,373
Tooele, UtUsa 11,3737,067
Topeka, KsUsa 12,4547,739
Towanda, PaUsa 14,0478,729
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,7147,279
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,1298,780
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,8866,765
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,2707,625
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,7577,928
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,1528,173
TashkentUzbekistan 13,7778,561
TumeremoVenezuela 13,4668,368


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -