New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Auckland Airport

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Auckland Airport. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Auckland Airport with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,8628,614
ShkoderAlbania 17,82911,079
SkikdaAlgeria 18,94011,770
SaltaArgentina 10,6866,641
San AntonioArgentina 9,4345,863
San LuisArgentina 9,9576,188
San RafaelArgentina 9,7206,040
Santa RosaArgentina 9,8246,105
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,5346,546
SarmientoArgentina 8,8275,485
Sydney (airport)Australia 2,1611,343
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 2,1601,343
SalzburgAustria 18,10611,251
SakiAzerbaijan 15,5419,657
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,3519,539
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,4079,574
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 17,74111,025
SaveBenin 16,70210,379
Santa CruzBolivia 11,4177,094
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 17,88311,113
SalvadorBrazil 13,4528,359
Santa MariaBrazil 11,0416,861
SantaremBrazil 13,2918,259
SantosBrazil 11,9887,449
Sao CarlosBrazil 12,0747,503
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,1528,173
Sao GoncaloBrazil 14,0628,738
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,3857,075
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,0776,883
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,2317,600
Sao LuisBrazil 14,0488,730
Sao MateusBrazil 12,8357,976
São PauloBrazil 12,0117,464
Sao SimaoBrazil 12,1427,545
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,6627,247
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,5978,450
SerrinhaBrazil 13,5588,425
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,5207,780
SobralBrazil 14,2108,830
SoureBrazil 13,8968,635
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,2818,253
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,7226,663
SurubimBrazil 14,1048,764
SadovoBulgaria 17,38410,803
SandanskiBulgaria 17,52510,890
SofiaBulgaria 17,50810,880
SiemreapCambodia 9,2775,765
Sable Island, NsCanada 15,4019,570
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,0697,500
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 14,9739,304
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,2737,005
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 14,3568,921
Sarnia, OnCanada 15,0389,345
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,4747,751
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,6308,470
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 15,0449,349
Scott, SkCanada 12,3657,684
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 15,0369,344
Shearwater, NsCanada 15,1429,409
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14,5359,032
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,4207,718
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,2118,210
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,2798,252
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,2347,602
Smithers, BcCanada 11,6067,212
Stephenville, NfCanada 15,5739,677
Summerside, PeCanada 15,1539,416
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,3037,646
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,2967,641
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,4359,592
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,61311,566
SalCape Verde 17,16710,668
SantiagoChile 9,6515,997
SewellChile 9,6285,983
ShanghaiChina 9,3965,839
ShantouChina 9,0605,630
ShenyangChina 10,1856,329
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,0357,479
Simon BolivarColombia 12,6067,833
San JoseCosta Rica 11,6547,242
SibenikCroatia 18,08411,238
SplitCroatia 18,04811,216
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 17,48410,865
StudsgårdDenmark 17,64510,965
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,4648,367
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,4998,388
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,5308,408
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,4598,364
SamanaDominican Republic 13,5458,417
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,4448,354
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,4118,333
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,4008,327
San JuanDominican Republic 13,3548,298
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,5578,424
SanchezDominican Republic 13,5208,401
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,4378,350
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,3818,315
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,4498,357
San GabrielEcuador 11,5847,198
SalloumEgypt 17,17110,670
Siwa OasisEgypt 17,04310,591
SohagEgypt 16,36610,170
St. KatrineEgypt 16,26110,105
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,4467,112
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,9065,534
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 16,09510,002
StrasbourgFrance 18,36311,411
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 14,0148,709
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,9568,672
SukhumiGeorgia 16,0699,986
SchleswigGermany 17,76511,040
StuttgartGermany 18,26511,350
SamosGreece 17,18910,682
Skiros IslandGreece 17,41610,822
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 17,39110,807
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 15,6329,714
SiguiriGuinea 17,14510,654
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,5517,178
SzegedHungary 17,68810,991
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 17,89511,120
StykkisholmurIceland 16,68710,369
SagarIndia 12,0857,510
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,9948,074
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,1923,226
SemnanIran 14,8459,225
ShahroudIran 14,7479,164
ShirazIran 14,6599,109
ShannonIreland 18,24611,338
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 18,68411,611
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 18,12811,265
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 17,94611,152
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 18,51311,504
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 18,75511,655
Scuro MountainItaly 18,11411,256
SigonellaItaly 18,23611,332
SassandraIvory Coast 16,45010,222
SagaJapan 9,0735,638
SaigoJapan 9,1935,713
SakaiJapan 9,1365,677
SakataJapan 9,1695,698
SapporoJapan 9,5245,918
SaseboJapan 9,0945,651
SendaiJapan 9,0635,632
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,8825,519
ShimonosekiJapan 9,1035,657
ShinjoJapan 9,1355,676
ShionomisakiJapan 8,8175,479
ShirakawaJapan 8,9785,579
ShizuokaJapan 8,8435,495
SumotoJapan 8,9425,557
SuttsuJapan 9,5385,927
SuwaJapan 8,9605,568
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,0785,641
SavannakhetLaos 9,4435,868
SiauliaiLithuania 17,02010,577
SiluteLithuania 17,15510,660
SkopjeMacedonia 17,65610,972
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,8917,389
SalimaMalawi 13,0038,080
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,5664,702
SibuMalaysia 7,8104,853
SanMali 17,38310,802
SegouMali 17,38910,806
SikassoMali 17,16310,665
St. BrandonMauritius 11,0026,837
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,0836,887
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,5887,201
SainshandMongolia 11,1796,947
SafiMorocco 19,37412,039
Sidi IfniMorocco 19,04811,837
SittweMyanmar 10,6576,622
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 261162
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 17,45910,849
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 15,3289,525
SaiqOman 13,8818,626
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,8428,602
SurOman 13,6898,506
SialkotPakistan 12,9348,038
SibbiPakistan 13,3368,287
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,0966,895
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,6736,632
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,3104,543
SandomierzPoland 17,39710,811
SniezkaPoland 17,76011,036
SuwalkiPoland 17,14610,655
SzczecinPoland 17,63710,960
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 19,68212,231
Santa MariaPortugal 18,24511,338
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,7948,572
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,9686,816
Satu MareRomania 17,43510,834
SibiuRomania 17,40210,814
SulinaRomania 16,97510,548
SadrinskRussia 14,6019,073
Saint PetersburgRussia 16,43710,214
SalekhardRussia 14,5249,025
SaratovRussia 15,7309,775
SejmcanRussia 11,2887,014
SelagoncyRussia 12,5787,816
Simusir IslandRussia 9,6045,968
SkovorodinoRussia 11,2286,977
SmolenskRussia 16,58210,304
SociRussia 16,18010,054
SortovalaRussia 16,32010,141
SuntarRussia 12,1487,549
SurgutRussia 14,1308,781
SverdlovskRussia 14,7959,193
SyktyvkarRussia 15,3329,527
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,0258,716
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 15,7639,795
SeychellesSeychelles 12,2207,594
SingaporeSingapore 8,4115,227
SliacSlovakia 17,66010,974
SeoulSouth Korea 9,6385,989
SineijuSouth Korea 9,9976,212
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 19,57412,164
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 19,26411,971
Santander, CantabriaSpain 19,28411,983
SevilleSpain 19,93812,390
SennarSudan 15,3729,552
ShambatSudan 15,6139,702
ShendiSudan 15,6129,701
StenseleSweden 16,56810,295
StockholmSweden 17,02410,579
StorlienSweden 16,86510,480
SundsvallSweden 16,78210,429
SantisSwitzerland 18,36611,413
SongeaTanzania 13,2178,213
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,5295,921
SongkhlaThailand 9,1095,660
Suphan BuriThailand 9,6636,004
Surat ThaniThailand 9,3705,823
SurinThailand 9,4145,850
Sansanne-MangoTogo 17,00010,564
SokodeTogo 16,83510,461
SfaxTunisia 18,56311,535
SousseTunisia 18,59411,554
SamsunTurkey 16,43910,215
SiirtTurkey 15,8979,879
SivasTurkey 16,35610,164
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,2288,841
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 18,57411,542
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 17,65510,971
SarataUkraine 16,97210,547
SarnyUkraine 17,05610,599
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 16,63310,336
SumyUkraine 16,52610,269
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,1928,819
SaltoUruguay 10,6356,609
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,6326,607
Safford, AzUsa 11,0106,842
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,4808,998
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,9358,038
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,8327,974
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,3917,700
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,8407,979
Salem, InUsa 13,1838,192
Salem, OrUsa 11,0386,859
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,4127,092
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,6197,220
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,6647,248
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,4806,513
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,5076,529
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,7948,572
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,3936,458
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,0608,116
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,3836,452
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,4226,476
Santuck, ScUsa 13,3048,267
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,6388,475
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,2248,218
Scott City, KsUsa 11,9957,454
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,0487,487
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,1838,192
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,2837,012
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,2737,005
Sedan, KsUsa 12,3017,644
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,4077,089
Selma, AlUsa 12,7387,915
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,2898,879
Seymour, InUsa 13,1838,192
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,2128,210
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,0047,459
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,2107,588
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,5857,821
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,6257,846
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,2888,257
Southport, NcUsa 13,5848,441
Sparta, IlUsa 12,8537,987
Spencer, WvUsa 13,5748,435
Spickard, MoUsa 12,6627,868
Spokane, WaUsa 11,5537,179
Spooner, WiUsa 13,0808,128
Springfield, IlUsa 12,9448,044
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,5197,780
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,5636,564
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,9158,026
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,8347,975
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,3218,278
Stamford, CtUsa 14,2108,830
State College, PaUsa 13,8988,636
State University, MsUsa 12,6307,848
State University, NmUsa 11,1636,937
Staunton, VaUsa 13,6898,507
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,7387,294
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,7767,939
Stockton, CaUsa 10,6016,587
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,6827,881
Storrs, CtUsa 14,3778,934
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,3467,672
Summerville, ScUsa 13,3558,299
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,2927,017
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,6477,859
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,5357,790
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,1238,776
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,8908,632
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,5477,797
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,9928,073
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,3028,266
SmaraWestern Sahara 18,73111,640
SocotraYemen 13,5828,440
SenangaZambia 13,4008,327
SerenjeZambia 13,3138,273
SeshekeZambia 13,2158,212
SolweziZambia 13,6278,468


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -