New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Auckland Airport

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Auckland Airport. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Auckland Airport with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,4356,484
ReconquistaArgentina 10,7196,661
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,1066,280
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,3655,198
RivadaviaArgentina 10,9226,787
RosarioArgentina 10,3386,424
RichmondAustralia 2,2061,371
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 2,7731,723
RecifeBrazil 14,1278,779
RemansoBrazil 13,5588,425
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,6697,251
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 12,2567,616
Rio NegroBrazil 11,5907,202
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,2557,615
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,0727,502
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,2018,203
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,4977,766
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,4937,763
Resolute, NtCanada 13,9608,675
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,7567,305
Roberval, QcCanada 14,5749,057
RuoqiangChina 12,2357,603
Rafael NunezColombia 12,4487,735
RandersDenmark 17,57210,920
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,3128,272
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,5048,391
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,0384,373
RumipambaEcuador 11,4057,087
Ras ElnakbEgypt 16,23810,090
Ras NsranyEgypt 16,19810,066
Ras-SedrEgypt 16,42110,204
RochambeauFrench Guiana 14,0418,725
RostockGermany 17,69210,994
RhodesGreece 17,06210,603
RaufarhöfnIceland 16,66910,358
ReykhólarIceland 16,66310,354
ReykjavíkIceland 16,79910,439
RamsarIran 15,1269,399
RashtIran 15,2299,463
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 18,31211,379
RadicofaniItaly 18,43111,453
Resia PassItaly 18,32511,387
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,32411,387
RivoltoItaly 18,20311,312
Rolle PassItaly 18,27211,354
RomeItaly 18,40311,436
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,42811,451
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,18111,298
RumoiJapan 9,6025,967
RigaLatvia 16,92810,519
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,06310,603
RodriguesMauritius 10,4636,502
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,2177,592
RabatMorocco 19,65812,216
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,1536,309
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,3718,309
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 481299
RangioraNew Zealand 726451
ReeftonNew Zealand 622387
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 3321
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 182113
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 183113
RoxburghNew Zealand 1,047650
RuakuraNew Zealand 9760
RuatoriaNew Zealand 326203
RivasNicaragua 11,5957,205
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,1488,170
RebolyRussia 16,18910,060
Rostov On DonRussia 16,19010,061
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 14,9379,282
RagaSudan 15,5729,677
RashadSudan 15,4509,601
RenkSudan 15,3049,510
RumbekSudan 15,1459,411
RanongThailand 9,4755,888
Roi EtThailand 9,4865,895
RizeTurkey 16,0859,996
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,1498,792
Razdel’NajaUkraine 16,92910,520
RomnyUkraine 16,61110,322
RovnoUkraine 17,11410,635
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,1708,805
RochaUruguay 10,5826,576
Racine, WiUsa 13,2278,219
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,6088,456
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,2097,587
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,2087,586
Reading, PaUsa 14,0328,720
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,7136,657
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,8837,384
Redding, CaUsa 10,7376,672
Redlands, CaUsa 10,5866,578
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,8156,721
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,2038,205
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,8008,576
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,8008,576
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,5798,438
Rochester, MnUsa 12,9428,043
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,0048,702
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,6457,858
Rockford, IlUsa 13,1048,143
Rockville, InUsa 13,1548,174
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,6637,869
Rome, GaUsa 13,0088,084
Roseau, MnUsa 12,9598,053
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,8906,767
Roswell, NmUsa 11,4357,106
Royal Oak, MdUsa 13,9728,682
Rushville, IlUsa 12,8517,986


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -