New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Auckland Airport

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Auckland Airport. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Auckland Airport with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 2,9001,802
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,0976,274
ParanaArgentina 10,4526,495
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,8366,733
PehuajoArgentina 10,0256,230
PergaminoArgentina 10,2706,382
PigeArgentina 9,8536,123
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,2466,367
PosadasArgentina 11,1096,903
PresidenciaArgentina 10,8676,753
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,7576,063
Punta IndioArgentina 10,3386,424
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3373,317
Port HedlandAustralia 5,6953,539
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,20811,315
ParakouBenin 16,84210,466
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,8948,634
ParacatuBrazil 12,5727,812
ParanaBrazil 12,9308,035
ParanaguaBrazil 11,7177,281
ParanaibaBrazil 12,0807,507
ParintinsBrazil 13,1158,150
ParnaibaBrazil 14,1718,806
Passo FundoBrazil 11,2466,988
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,4677,747
PaulistanaBrazil 13,7568,548
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,8138,583
Pedra AzulBrazil 13,0148,087
PeixeBrazil 12,9288,033
PetrolinaBrazil 13,6808,501
PicosBrazil 13,8328,595
PiraiBrazil 12,2437,608
PirenopolisBrazil 12,5637,807
PompeuBrazil 12,5007,768
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,5427,173
Porto De MozBrazil 13,5358,411
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,5057,149
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,0707,501
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,1556,932
Porto-NacionalBrazil 13,0418,104
PosseBrazil 12,8858,007
PlevenBulgaria 17,40010,813
PlovdivBulgaria 17,39910,812
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,0635,632
Peace River, AbCanada 12,1657,559
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,0108,706
Penticton, BcCanada 11,5717,190
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,1328,782
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,9928,695
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,4468,356
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,2797,009
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 15,5209,644
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,2667,001
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,8607,991
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,5967,827
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7437,297
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4187,095
Princeton, BcCanada 12,6737,875
ParronChile 9,5945,962
Puerto AysenChile 8,6345,365
Puerto MonttChile 8,9005,531
Punta ArenasChile 8,1835,085
PingbianChina 9,9256,168
PeralesColombia 12,0797,506
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,8667,995
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,5897,202
PragueCzech Republic 17,88711,115
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,2618,240
PimentelDominican Republic 13,4748,373
PoloDominican Republic 13,3058,268
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,4688,369
PichilingueEcuador 11,3237,036
PortoviejoEcuador 11,2406,984
PuyoEcuador 11,4277,101
Port-SaidEgypt 16,53410,275
ParisFrance 18,56711,538
PerpignanFrance 19,07711,855
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,8934,905
Port-GentilGabon 15,5839,684
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,4446,490
PotsdamGermany 17,79011,055
PatrasGreece 17,64710,966
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 14,6699,115
Prins Christian SundGreenland 16,31210,136
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,0578,735
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,2298,220
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,0187,468
PecsHungary 17,83311,082
PambanIndia 11,1206,910
PuneIndia 12,1857,572
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,5685,324
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,8534,880
PadovaItaly 18,31311,380
Paganella MountainItaly 18,32911,390
Palermo, SicilyItaly 18,38111,422
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 18,40011,434
PantelleriaItaly 18,49011,490
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,45311,467
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,70511,624
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,36711,413
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 18,25511,344
PiacenzaItaly 18,48811,488
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,50211,498
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,32911,390
Ponza IslandItaly 18,38911,427
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 18,15511,282
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,41511,443
PrizziItaly 18,37011,415
PakseLaos 9,2485,747
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,0075,597
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,8806,761
PlaisanceMauritius 10,8456,739
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,1843,222
PodgoricaMontenegro 17,84811,091
PatheinMyanmar 10,2716,382
PutaoMyanmar 10,7836,701
PyiMyanmar 10,3736,446
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,0081,248
PaeroaNew Zealand 8754
Palmerston NNew Zealand 376234
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 376233
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 434270
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10565
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 181113
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,9597,432
Port HarcourtNigeria 16,23010,085
PohangNorth Korea 9,3745,825
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,8306,109
PadidanPakistan 13,1698,184
PanjgurPakistan 13,5258,405
ParachinarPakistan 13,3728,309
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,4878,381
PeshawarPakistan 13,2538,236
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,1322,568
PilarParaguay 11,0026,837
PiscoPeru 10,7076,653
PiuraPeru 10,9416,799
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,3577,057
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,8154,856
PoznanPoland 17,59010,931
PrzemyslPoland 17,36810,793
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,58412,170
PortalegrePortugal 19,69612,239
Porto Portugal 19,47012,099
PavelecRussia 16,15910,042
PecoraRussia 14,9659,300
PermRussia 15,0649,361
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,1386,300
PetrozavodskRussia 16,15110,037
PjatigorskRussia 15,9249,895
PoronajskRussia 10,0836,266
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,31810,140
Providenja BayRussia 11,3227,036
PskovRussia 16,65310,348
PodorSenegal 17,55910,911
PopradSlovakia 17,56810,917
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,5027,147
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,2137,589
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 19,26611,972
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,9836,825
Port SudanSudan 15,4809,620
ParamariboSuriname 13,8908,631
PiteňSweden 16,41910,203
PalmyraSyria 16,11510,014
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,0922,543
PhetchabunThailand 9,7186,039
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,8166,100
PhraeThailand 9,9206,164
PhuketThailand 9,3475,808
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,3735,824
Prachin BuriThailand 9,5305,922
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,5045,906
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,7038,515
Plymouth, EnglandUk 18,52811,513
PoltavaUkraine 16,55710,289
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,6046,589
PradoUruguay 10,4436,490
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,4996,524
Palestine, IlUsa 13,0288,096
Pana, IlUsa 12,9658,057
Paoli, InUsa 13,1838,192
Paris, IlUsa 13,0788,127
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,9168,026
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,5187,779
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,8247,348
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,0817,507
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,2637,620
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,4797,755
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,3357,043
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,6387,854
Peoria, IlUsa 12,9848,069
Perry, OkUsa 12,1737,565
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,0688,742
Philo, OhUsa 13,5408,414
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,8946,770
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,4197,718
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,4597,742
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,9928,074
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,6777,878
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,7028,515
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,2108,830
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,5009,011
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,6377,853
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,5187,158
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,9928,074
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,0528,111
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,6997,891
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,2777,008
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,0477,486
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,1318,781
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,2777,008
Portage, WiUsa 13,1988,201
Portland, MaineUsa 14,5889,065
Portland, OregonUsa 11,1146,907
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,9978,076
Prescott, ArUsa 12,3677,685
Priest River, IdUsa 11,6277,225
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,9308,656
Princeton, InUsa 12,9778,064
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,4398,972
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,7607,308
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,8277,971
PetaukeZambia 13,1558,175


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -