New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Auckland Airport

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Auckland Airport. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Auckland Airport with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 19,57612,165
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 18,50711,500
OranArgentina 10,9056,776
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9343,687
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,8252,377
OstendeBelgium 18,30711,376
ObidosBrazil 13,2678,244
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 17,25010,719
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,2338,845
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,2338,845
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,9635,570
OdenseDenmark 17,65510,971
OtavaloEcuador 11,5197,158
Ono-I-LauFiji 1,9221,194
OuluFinland 16,32010,141
OroomiehIran 15,6269,710
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,67311,603
OdienneIvory Coast 16,94810,532
ObihiroJapan 9,4435,868
OfunatoJapan 9,1115,662
OitaJapan 9,0015,594
OkayamaJapan 9,0215,606
OkinoerabuJapan 8,6325,364
OmaezakiJapan 8,8155,478
OmuJapan 9,6205,978
OnahamaJapan 8,9325,551
OsakaJapan 8,9465,559
OshimaJapan 8,7795,456
OtaruJapan 9,5475,933
OwaseJapan 8,8555,503
OuarzazateMorocco 19,32312,007
OujoaMorocco 19,63112,199
OuanahamNew Caledonia 1,9461,210
OhakeaNew Zealand 359223
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 932579
OphirNew Zealand 1,001622
OpotikiNew Zealand 250155
OtautauNew Zealand 1,165724
OcotalNicaragua 11,6807,258
OrlandNorway 16,88410,492
OsloNorway 17,22410,703
OhotskRussia 11,1046,900
OkhotskRussia 11,1046,900
OlekminskRussia 11,9067,398
OlenekRussia 12,7987,953
OmskRussia 13,9798,686
OnegaRussia 15,8749,864
OrenburgRussia 15,1079,388
OymyakonRussia 11,4977,144
OviedoSpain 19,30611,997
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 16,81110,447
Orkney IslandsUk 17,56910,917
OdessaUkraine 16,88310,491
OvrucUkraine 16,91210,509
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,1748,186
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,4487,735
Oakland, MdUsa 13,7328,533
Oakley, IdUsa 11,3657,062
Oconto, WiUsa 13,3218,278
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,2738,869
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,0917,513
Olathe, KsUsa 12,4977,766
Olivia, MnUsa 12,8087,959
Olympia, WaUsa 11,2036,962
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,5597,804
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,5547,801
Oolitic, InUsa 13,1058,144
Orlando, FlUsa 13,0178,089
Orono, MeUsa 14,7279,152
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,2328,223
Oswego, NyUsa 14,1058,765
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,0528,111
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,4977,766
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,0298,096
Owosso, MiUsa 13,5078,394
Ozark, ArUsa 12,3467,672


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -