New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Auckland Airport

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Auckland Airport. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Auckland Airport with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,5308,408
NeuquenArgentina 9,3975,839
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,1216,289
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,091678
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 3,9322,444
Nowra RanAustralia 2,1901,361
NuriootpaAustralia 3,2242,003
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,1628,179
NatitingouBenin 16,97510,549
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,3507,674
NgaoundereCameroon 16,21110,074
NkoundjaCameroon 16,17110,049
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,3659,548
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,3187,033
Natashquan, QcCanada 15,3519,539
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 14,7619,173
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,4347,727
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,4237,719
North Bay, OnCanada 13,9928,695
N’DjamenaChad 16,59210,311
NanchangChina 9,5345,924
NanjingChina 9,6265,982
NanningChina 9,6165,976
NicosiaCyprus 16,57410,299
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 17,63410,958
NaguaDominican Republic 13,5108,395
NeybaDominican Republic 13,3178,275
NegeleEthiopia 14,2728,869
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 2,1561,340
NandiFiji 2,1561,340
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 16,65810,351
NancyFrance 18,42011,446
NantesFrance 18,84911,713
NiceFrance 18,73211,640
NeustrelitzGermany 17,71411,008
NurembergGermany 18,10611,251
NurnbergGermany 18,10811,253
NaxosGreece 17,31310,758
NanortalikGreenland 16,20510,070
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,14710,034
NordGreenland 15,0359,343
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 15,7189,767
NzerekoreGuinea 16,74810,407
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,8917,389
New DelhiIndia 12,4967,765
Naples, CampaniaItaly 18,27911,359
NaganoJapan 9,0175,603
NagasakiJapan 9,0475,622
NagoJapan 8,6015,344
NagoyaJapan 8,9265,547
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,5825,333
NaraJapan 8,9335,551
NazeJapan 8,6725,389
NemuroJapan 9,4085,846
NiigataJapan 9,1035,657
NikkoJapan 8,9695,573
NobeokaJapan 8,9395,555
NairobiKenya 13,9518,669
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,2753,278
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,2698,246
NidaLithuania 17,18110,677
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,1067,523
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,4927,141
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,2178,213
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,0998,140
NaraMali 17,57910,924
NioroMali 17,56010,912
NemaMauritania 17,74011,024
NouakchottMauritania 17,66610,978
NoumeaNew Caledonia 1,8231,133
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 332207
NelsonNew Zealand 498309
New PlymouthNew Zealand 229142
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 456283
NandaimeNicaragua 11,5977,207
N’GuigmiNiger 16,90210,503
NiameyNiger 17,30010,750
Narvik, NordlandNorway 16,24810,097
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 15,8149,827
Ny-AlesundNorway 15,2909,501
NawabshahPakistan 13,1168,151
NokkundiPakistan 13,7398,538
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,2717,004
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,0274,988
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,0989,382
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,1926,955
NikolaevRussia 16,78510,431
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,5506,556
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,2876,392
NizneangarskRussia 12,0127,465
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,4867,759
Njaksimvol’Russia 14,8019,198
NovgorodRussia 16,46510,232
NovosibirskRussia 13,4058,330
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,8306,730
No. 6Sudan 15,9559,915
NyalaSudan 15,9319,900
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,4965,901
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,7486,057
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,2615,755
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,9166,162
NarathiwatThailand 8,9525,563
NigdeTurkey 16,52210,267
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,9069,262
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,59210,310
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,4408,352
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,4408,352
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,0008,078
Natchez, MsUsa 12,3547,677
Neosho, MoUsa 12,4607,743
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,4828,999
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,1558,796
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,7408,538
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,9128,024
New London, WiUsa 13,2358,225
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,3787,692
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,3577,679
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,8407,979
New YorkUsa 14,2108,830
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,2148,833
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,2098,830
Newark, NjUsa 14,1858,815
Newberry, MiUsa 13,5048,391
Newberry, ScUsa 13,2538,236
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,2327,601
Newnan, GaUsa 12,9568,051
Newport, TnUsa 13,2728,247
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,4207,096
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,8668,616
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,4877,760
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,8516,743
North Loup, NeUsa 12,3777,691
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,2067,585
Norton, KsUsa 12,1887,574
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,5488,419
NdolaZambia 13,4248,342


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -