New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Auckland Airport

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Auckland Airport. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Auckland Airport with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,9088,643
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,7438,540
MilianaAlgeria 19,34812,023
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,9338,658
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 4,5592,833
Malarg EArgentina 9,5725,948
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,1825,706
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,1006,276
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,2716,383
MendozaArgentina 9,8226,104
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,8316,109
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,7556,683
Mackay MoAustralia 3,0331,885
Macquarie IslandAustralia 2,2911,423
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5543,451
MeekatharraAustralia 5,3633,333
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,6391,640
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,6251,631
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 2,9581,838
Mount GambierAustralia 2,9911,859
Mount IsaAustralia 3,8582,397
MuharraqBahrain 14,6719,117
MinskBelarus 16,88310,491
MogilevBelarus 16,73210,398
MaunBotswana 13,0048,081
MacapaBrazil 13,7698,556
MacauBrazil 14,3098,892
MaceioBrazil 13,9288,655
MachadoBrazil 12,2207,594
ManausBrazil 12,8157,964
MarabaBrazil 13,4648,367
MaringaBrazil 11,7037,272
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,3728,309
Monte AzulBrazil 13,0158,088
Monte SantoBrazil 13,6528,484
MonteiroBrazil 14,0238,714
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,7987,953
Morada NovaBrazil 14,2078,828
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,4668,368
MamfeCameroon 16,23810,091
MarouaCameroon 16,47710,239
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,1728,806
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,2408,849
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,0657,497
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,0027,458
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,3297,040
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,1097,524
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,3427,048
Moncton, NbCanada 15,0819,372
Mont Joli, QcCanada 14,8689,239
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,4088,953
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,3818,937
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,4347,726
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,0718,744
Morden, MbCanada 12,8347,975
Muskoka, OnCanada 13,9508,669
MoundouChad 16,19510,064
MatecanaColombia 12,0547,491
MoroniComoros 12,6077,834
MosnovCzech Republic 17,67610,984
MarstalDenmark 17,70010,999
Melville HallDominica 14,0318,719
MichesDominican Republic 13,5568,424
MocaDominican Republic 13,4498,357
MoncionDominican Republic 13,3958,324
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,3788,314
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,4788,376
MilagroEcuador 11,2416,985
Mersa MatruhEgypt 16,98110,552
MinyaEgypt 16,52710,270
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 16,0529,975
MassawaEritrea 15,0309,340
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 17,21910,700
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 16,89110,496
MarseilleFrance 18,87911,732
MontpellierFrance 18,94911,775
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,8178,586
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 5,0123,115
MakokouGabon 15,5599,668
MayumbaGabon 15,2319,465
MitzicGabon 15,6369,717
MkamboGabon 15,5589,668
MoandaGabon 15,3289,525
MouilaGabon 15,3809,558
MagdeburgGermany 17,88311,113
MunichGermany 18,14511,275
MünsterGermany 18,07111,230
MethoniGreece 17,63210,956
MilosGreece 17,38810,805
MitiliniGreece 17,23510,710
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 17,23910,713
MacentaGuinea 16,82010,452
MamouGuinea 16,97410,548
Midway IslandHawaii 7,2984,535
MiskolcHungary 17,57610,922
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,7407,295
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,3437,670
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,2987,642
MusulipatnamIndia 11,3997,084
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,6884,156
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 5,7943,600
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,0245,607
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,6982,919
MashhadIran 14,3488,916
Malin HeadIreland 17,96711,165
M. CalamitaItaly 18,54211,522
Marina Di GinosaItaly 18,06711,227
Messina, SicilyItaly 18,18611,301
MilanItaly 18,48611,488
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 18,51111,503
Mount ArgentarioItaly 18,49511,493
ManIvory Coast 16,71410,386
MaebashiJapan 8,9545,564
MaizuruJapan 9,0285,610
MakurazakiJapan 8,8905,524
MatsueJapan 9,1365,677
MatsumotoJapan 8,9865,584
MatsuyamaJapan 9,0005,592
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,3415,183
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,1554,446
MishimaJapan 8,8345,489
MitoJapan 8,8935,526
MiyakejimaJapan 8,7115,413
MiyakoJapan 9,1605,692
MiyakojimaJapan 8,6065,348
MiyakonojoJapan 8,8915,525
MiyazakiJapan 8,8925,526
MombetsuJapan 9,5845,955
MoriokaJapan 9,1955,714
MuroranJapan 9,4625,880
MurotomisakiJapan 8,8745,515
MutsuJapan 9,3515,811
Ma’AnJordan 16,17410,051
MafraqJordan 16,22010,079
MombasaKenya 13,5158,398
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,5947,205
MaseruLesotho 11,8927,390
MonroviaLiberia 16,55610,288
MisratahLibya 18,09511,245
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 12,0547,490
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,0117,464
MananjaryMadagascar 11,4517,116
MorondavaMadagascar 11,8007,333
MakhangaMalawi 12,7167,902
MangochiMalawi 12,9008,016
MwmosaMalawi 12,7297,910
MzimbaMalawi 13,2348,224
MzuzuMalawi 13,2488,232
MalaccaMalaysia 8,6245,359
MersingMalaysia 8,5005,282
MiriMalaysia 7,7784,833
MaleMaldives 11,2887,015
MenakaMali 17,55410,908
MoptiMali 17,51310,883
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,9153,054
MazatlanMexico 10,6126,594
MeridaMexico 11,8647,373
Mexico CityMexico 10,9516,805
MonterreyMexico 11,2697,003
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,8036,713
MaantyMongolia 11,5097,152
MandalgoviMongolia 11,4687,126
MatadMongolia 11,0516,867
MurenMongolia 12,0937,515
MarrakechMorocco 19,36312,032
MeknesMorocco 19,66712,221
MideltMorocco 19,53312,138
MaputoMozambique 11,9817,445
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,5057,771
MandalayMyanmar 10,5196,537
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,4626,501
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,6485,995
MindatMyanmar 10,6536,620
MonywaMyanmar 10,6056,590
MyeikMyanmar 9,6485,995
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,6486,617
MaastrichtNetherlands 18,24211,336
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 1,065662
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 286177
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 5232
Milford SoundNew Zealand 1,029640
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 249155
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 192119
MolesworthNew Zealand 579360
MotuekaNew Zealand 485301
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 508316
Mt CookNew Zealand 846526
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 751467
ManaguaNicaragua 11,5997,208
MasatepeNicaragua 11,5997,208
MagariaNiger 17,00010,564
Maine SoroaNiger 16,86910,482
MaradiNiger 17,12810,643
MaiduguriNigeria 16,67610,362
MakurdiNigeria 16,47710,239
MinnaNigeria 16,75010,408
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,4245,856
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 16,52410,268
MajisOman 14,0468,728
MasirahOman 13,6348,472
Muscat  Oman 13,8528,608
MultanPakistan 13,0698,121
MurreePakistan 13,1038,142
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,6012,859
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,2566,994
MoyobambaPeru 11,1956,957
MactanPhilippines 7,4654,639
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,0354,993
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 19,38912,048
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 15,3749,553
MagadanRussia 10,9616,811
MahackalaRussia 15,5519,664
Malye KarmakulyRussia 14,9669,300
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 14,9659,299
MarkovoRussia 11,3137,030
MinusinskRussia 12,8287,971
MogocaRussia 11,3887,076
MoscowRussia 16,21110,074
MurmanskRussia 15,7789,805
MadinahSaudi Arabia 15,5539,665
MatamSenegal 17,51010,881
MogadishuSomalia 13,5558,423
MadridSpain 19,60412,182
Madrid (b)Spain 19,61412,188
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 19,13611,891
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 19,94212,392
MelillaSpain 19,73712,265
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 19,61712,190
MalakalSudan 15,2229,459
MbabaneSwaziland 12,0127,465
MontreuxSwitzerland 18,56411,536
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,1806,326
Mae SariangThailand 10,1056,279
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,9526,184
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,4365,864
MalatyaTurkey 16,24010,092
MersinTurkey 16,50010,253
MuglaTurkey 17,05410,598
Manchester, EnglandUk 18,17811,296
ManstonUk 18,33911,396
MeloUruguay 10,7786,698
MercedesUruguay 10,4746,509
MontevideoUruguay 10,4456,490
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,0518,110
Madison, FlUsa 13,0148,087
Madison, InUsa 13,2608,240
Madison, NeUsa 12,5197,779
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,1328,161
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,3497,674
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,3008,264
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,7887,946
Marengo, IlUsa 13,1028,142
Marion, InUsa 13,2798,252
Marion, NcUsa 13,3538,298
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,4178,337
Marshall, TxUsa 12,1747,565
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,8128,583
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,4237,098
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,5368,411
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,1306,916
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,9408,041
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,0348,099
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,2637,620
Medford, WiUsa 13,1568,175
Mellette, SdUsa 12,5477,797
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,6637,869
Mena, ArUsa 12,3467,672
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,6137,838
Mexia, TxUsa 11,9547,429
Mexico, MoUsa 12,7237,906
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,9498,046
Midland, TxUsa 11,5257,162
Milan, MnUsa 12,7537,925
Milbank, SdUsa 12,7217,905
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,1787,568
Milford, DeUsa 14,0528,732
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,1208,153
Millen, GaUsa 13,1978,201
Millport, OhUsa 13,6628,490
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 14,4808,998
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,2298,220
Minden, NeUsa 12,3197,655
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 12,9418,041
Minonk, IlUsa 13,0458,106
Missoula, MtUsa 11,7037,272
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,5617,806
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 12,9628,055
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,9038,018
Monroe, NcUsa 13,4188,338
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,7537,925
Montgomery AlUsa 12,8037,956
Montrose, CoUsa 11,4937,142
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,0928,757
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,7148,522
Morganton, NcUsa 13,3538,298
Moro, OrUsa 11,1596,934
Morris, MnUsa 12,8057,957
Morrison, IlUsa 13,0218,091
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,4818,378
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,5968,448
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,8627,993
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,4908,383
Mount Washington, NhUsa 14,5309,029
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,8998,016
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,9938,074
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,3618,302
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,2837,633
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,2118,209
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,7907,948
MaracayVenezuela 13,1298,159
MaturinVenezuela 13,4868,380
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,8117,961
MeridaVenezuela 12,7097,897
MagoyeZambia 13,1938,198
MansaZambia 13,5938,447
MbalaZambia 13,6538,484
MfuweZambia 13,2098,208
MisamfuZambia 13,5438,416
MonguZambia 13,4908,383
MpikaZambia 13,3668,306
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,1368,163
Mt MakuluZambia 13,2028,204
MumbwaZambia 13,3058,268
MwinilungaZambia 13,7728,558
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,6297,848


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -