New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Auckland Airport

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Auckland Airport. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Auckland Airport with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 19,17711,917
LuandaAngola 14,5679,052
LuenaAngola 13,9898,693
La PlataArgentina 10,3376,424
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,8976,771
La RiojaArgentina 10,2346,360
LaboulayeArgentina 10,0786,262
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 8,3025,159
Las LomitasArgentina 11,0366,858
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,4181,503
LavertonAustralia 2,6431,643
LearmonthAustralia 5,9913,723
LongreachAustralia 3,2772,037
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,2782,037
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,564972
Low HeadAustralia 2,4511,523
LinzAustria 18,00611,189
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,42510,828
LerwickUk 17,42610,829
La PazBolivia 11,1396,922
LavrasBrazil 12,3137,651
LencoisBrazil 13,3308,284
LinharesBrazil 12,7567,927
LondrinaBrazil 11,7537,303
LomBulgaria 17,50410,877
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,7287,909
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,6708,495
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,1218,153
Langara, BcCanada 11,3047,025
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,6278,468
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,9697,437
London, OnCanada 13,7368,536
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 14,6019,073
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,0488,108
Lytton, BcCanada 11,5227,160
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,62711,575
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,8896,145
LanzhouChina 10,9256,789
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,4297,102
Las GaviotasColombia 12,4587,741
LimonCosta Rica 11,7507,302
LarnacaCyprus 16,53710,276
LimassolCyprus 16,58210,304
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,6168,461
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,2588,860
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 17,67510,983
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,5258,405
La VegaDominican Republic 13,4408,352
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,4688,369
LuperonDominican Republic 13,4408,352
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,4087,089
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,1436,924
LuxorEgypt 16,23010,086
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,4177,094
Laucala BayFiji 2,1261,321
LappeenrantaFinland 16,47310,236
Le MansFrance 18,72211,634
LilleFrance 18,36811,414
LyonFrance 18,73011,639
LambarnGabon 15,5309,650
LastourvilleGabon 15,4219,583
LibrevilleGabon 15,6829,745
LeipzigGermany 17,89711,122
LindenbergGermany 17,74911,030
LamiaGreece 17,59210,932
LarissaGreece 17,59810,935
LemnosGreece 17,37210,795
LimnosGreece 17,35810,787
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,0588,736
LabeGuinea 17,07210,609
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,0984,411
La CeibaHonduras 11,7807,320
La MesaHonduras 11,6687,251
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,7767,939
LudhianaIndia 12,7307,911
Lampedusa IslandItaly 18,41111,441
LatinaItaly 18,38011,422
LatronicoItaly 18,14311,274
LecceItaly 17,96211,162
LodwarKenya 14,4008,948
Luang PrabangLaos 9,8866,143
LiepajaLatvia 17,10410,629
LaukuvaLithuania 17,09810,625
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,34011,396
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,73811,023
LabuanMalaysia 7,7474,814
LuqaMalta 18,25311,342
Le LamentinMartinique 13,9978,698
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,3766,448
LashioMyanmar 10,4526,495
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 761473
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 965600
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 559348
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 862535
Levin MafNew Zealand 406252
LincolnNew Zealand 765476
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 469291
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 469291
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 469291
LagosNigeria 16,52410,268
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,19510,685
LillehammerNorway 17,12110,639
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,9008,016
La VictoriaParaguay 11,4167,094
LimaPeru 10,7566,684
LegaspiPhilippines 7,7184,796
LisbonPortugal 19,61912,192
LeninbadRussia 13,6968,511
LevsiRussia 14,5269,027
LungiSierra Leone 16,75810,413
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,09911,247
LanzaroteSpain 18,82711,699
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 19,36112,031
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,47011,477
LuganoSwitzerland 18,47211,479
LatakiaSyria 16,36710,171
LampangThailand 9,9846,204
LoeiThailand 9,7446,055
Lop BuriThailand 9,6455,994
LomeTogo 16,52510,269
LeemingUk 18,07111,230
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,42510,828
London, EnglandUk 18,36111,410
London-GatwickUk 18,38711,426
LynehamUk 18,38311,423
L’VovUkraine 17,28910,743
LjubasevkaUkraine 16,89810,501
LozovajaUkraine 16,44010,216
LubnyUkraine 16,65810,351
LuckUkraine 17,15110,658
LuganskUkraine 16,22810,084
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,0298,097
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,9038,018
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,2287,599
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,1237,533
Lake City, FlUsa 12,9608,054
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,3268,902
Laketown, UtUsa 11,5597,183
Lamar, MoUsa 12,5167,778
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,7827,322
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,0188,089
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,7627,309
Langdon, NdUsa 12,8307,972
Laramie, WyUsa 11,8707,376
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,4577,119
Larned, KsUsa 12,1427,545
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,8507,363
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,8646,751
Laurel, MdUsa 13,8928,632
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,4977,766
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,5149,019
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,6457,858
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,5927,825
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,5727,812
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,9928,074
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,0848,130
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,3538,298
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,9008,016
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,5638,428
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,4927,142
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,6239,087
Lexington, MoUsa 12,5727,812
Lexington, VaUsa 13,6438,478
Libby, MtUsa 11,7197,283
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,4727,750
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,8128,583
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,6707,873
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,4697,749
Llano, TxUsa 11,7147,279
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,0367,479
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,4946,521
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,5056,528
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,4856,516
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,3717,066
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,6788,500
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,1638,180
Louisville, MsUsa 12,6307,848
Loup City, NeUsa 12,3377,667
Lowville, NyUsa 14,1948,821
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,6637,247
Luling, TxUsa 11,7397,294
Lusk, WyUsa 12,0457,485
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,6428,477
LivingstoneZambia 13,1078,145
LundaziZambia 13,2238,217
LusakaZambia 13,2038,204
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,2138,211


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -