New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Auckland Airport

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Auckland Airport. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Auckland Airport with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,4778,375
KandaharAfghanistan 13,6088,456
KhostAfghanistan 13,3578,300
KunduzAfghanistan 13,6028,452
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,9864,962
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9093,050
KlagenfurtAustria 18,08311,237
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,5919,688
KandiBenin 17,02610,580
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,6187,219
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,8868,629
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,8848,627
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,6197,220
Kenora, OnCanada 13,1048,143
Kingston, OnCanada 14,1258,778
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,4027,707
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,0158,088
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 14,9579,295
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,3668,927
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,1628,179
KashiChina 13,1768,188
KunmingChina 10,2136,347
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,9419,284
KhargaEgypt 16,40810,196
KosseirEgypt 16,11810,016
KajaaniFinland 16,28310,118
KuopioFinland 16,37610,176
KuusamoFinland 16,11110,012
KarlsruheGermany 18,28711,364
KasselGermany 18,05011,216
KonstanzGermany 18,34411,399
KumasiGhana 16,62810,333
KalamataGreece 17,60810,942
KerkiraGreece 17,81211,068
Kythira IslandGreece 17,50610,878
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 15,6309,712
Kap TobinGreenland 16,17010,049
KankanGuinea 17,02710,581
KindiaGuinea 16,92110,515
KissidougouGuinea 16,90910,507
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,1104,418
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,1525,687
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,1515,687
KeszthelyHungary 17,87611,108
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 16,91410,511
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,1946,956
KotaIndia 12,4107,712
KozhikodeIndia 11,5537,179
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,9203,679
KermanIran 14,3118,893
KermanshahIran 15,3379,531
Khoram AbadIran 15,2049,448
KilkennyIreland 18,27311,355
KingstonJamaica 12,8077,958
KagoshimaJapan 8,9035,532
KanazawaJapan 9,0785,641
KaruizawaJapan 8,9715,575
KatsuuraJapan 8,7785,455
KawaguchikoJapan 8,8785,517
KitamiesashiJapan 9,6686,008
KobeJapan 8,9625,569
KochiJapan 8,9355,552
KofuJapan 8,9045,533
KumagayaJapan 8,9165,540
KumamotoJapan 9,0105,599
KumejimaJapan 8,6475,373
KureJapan 9,0475,622
KushiroJapan 9,4115,848
KutchanJapan 9,5295,921
KyotoJapan 8,9685,573
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,1608,178
KitaleKenya 14,2728,869
Kuwait CityKuwait 15,0529,354
KufraLibya 16,95610,537
KaunasLithuania 17,05410,598
KlaipedaLithuania 17,14910,657
KybartaiLithuania 17,12710,643
KarongaMalawi 13,3928,322
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,8945,527
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,7304,804
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,7445,433
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,7675,448
KuantanMalaysia 8,6465,373
KuchingMalaysia 7,8754,894
KayesMali 17,43110,832
KeniebaMali 17,26310,728
KidalMali 17,85411,095
KitaMali 17,32010,763
KoutiaMali 17,27810,737
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,1383,193
KisinevMoldova 17,00810,569
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,9346,795
KhatgalMongolia 12,1457,547
KhovdMongolia 12,5217,781
KhujirtMongolia 11,7577,306
KhutagMongolia 11,9297,413
KenitraMorocco 19,69012,235
KalewaMyanmar 10,7486,679
KathaMyanmar 10,6506,618
KawthaungMyanmar 9,4775,889
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,5536,558
KengtungMyanmar 10,1886,331
KhamtiMyanmar 10,8266,727
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,5427,793
KathmanduNepal 11,7687,313
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,0921,300
KaikouraNew Zealand 610379
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 220137
KaitokeNew Zealand 453282
KarioiNew Zealand 281175
KawerauNew Zealand 207129
KopuaNew Zealand 364226
KanoNigeria 16,92110,515
KangnungNorth Korea 9,5555,938
KarasjokNorway 15,9639,919
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,14410,653
KristiansandNorway 17,47310,858
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 16,98110,552
KhasabOman 14,1748,808
KarachiPakistan 13,1568,175
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,1488,170
KhanpurPakistan 13,0498,109
KhuzdarPakistan 13,3528,297
KororPalau 6,4704,021
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,57810,923
KlodzkoPoland 17,72711,016
KoszalinPoland 17,50210,876
KrakowPoland 17,54910,905
KalakanRussia 11,6307,227
KaliningradRussia 17,24110,714
KamenskoeRussia 11,0916,892
KandalaksaRussia 15,9199,892
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,4419,595
KazanRussia 15,4999,631
KemRussia 15,9679,922
KerchRussia 16,45310,224
KhabarovskRussia 10,2866,392
KirenskRussia 12,2237,596
KirovRussia 15,4439,596
KljuciRussia 10,4606,500
KolpasevRussia 13,5348,410
KorfRussia 10,8556,745
KostromaRussia 15,9709,924
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,8367,976
KotlasRussia 15,5549,666
KrasnodarRussia 16,23810,091
KrasnojarskRussia 14,7829,186
KrasnoufimskRussia 14,9679,301
KrasnoyarskRussia 12,8838,006
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,5359,032
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,4259,585
KurganRussia 14,4828,999
KurskRussia 16,40410,194
KyraRussia 11,4317,103
KigaliRwanda 14,3548,920
KoldaSenegal 17,16210,665
KabalaSierra Leone 16,90010,502
KosiceSlovakia 17,51510,884
KimberleySouth Africa 12,0577,492
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,8066,093
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,8996,773
KadugliSudan 15,4859,623
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,8709,862
KassalaSudan 15,2789,494
KhartoumSudan 15,6079,698
KostiSudan 15,4209,582
KalmarSweden 17,30710,754
KaresuandoSweden 16,12910,023
KarlstadSweden 17,18910,681
KristianstadSweden 17,45110,845
KamishliSyria 15,9379,903
KanchanaburiThailand 9,6816,016
Khlong YaiThailand 9,2435,744
Khon KaenThailand 9,5875,957
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,5145,912
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,5375,926
KairouanTunisia 18,63811,582
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,32010,141
KarsTurkey 15,8639,858
KastamonuTurkey 16,64910,346
KayseriTurkey 16,46810,233
KonyaTurkey 16,70510,381
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,6079,077
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,0808,750
KinlossUk 17,71611,009
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,43910,215
KievUkraine 16,81910,451
KirillovkaUkraine 16,45310,224
KirovogradUkraine 16,74510,405
KlepininoUkraine 16,62510,331
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,62210,329
Kovel’Ukraine 17,18410,678
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,67810,364
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,3708,308
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,7887,325
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,5327,787
Keene, NhUsa 14,4378,971
Kenton, OhUsa 13,4318,346
Kenton, OkUsa 11,7877,324
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,7627,930
Kimball, NeUsa 11,9667,436
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,9636,813
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,0977,517
Kinston, NcUsa 13,6328,471
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,9016,774
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,1848,193
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,9696,816
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,7107,277
KabompoZambia 13,6028,453
KabweZambia 13,2968,262
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,2998,264
KafirondaZambia 13,4928,384
KaomaZambia 13,4548,361
KasamaZambia 13,5408,414
KasempaZambia 13,5248,404
KawambwaZambia 13,7018,514
KaroiZimbabwe 13,0058,081


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -