New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Auckland Airport

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Auckland Airport. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Auckland Airport with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,5028,390
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,3688,307
JuninArgentina 10,1946,335
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,8477,362
JacobinaBrazil 13,5148,398
JaguaruanaBrazil 14,2728,869
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,2228,837
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,5717,811
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,3547,677
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,2567,616
JiuquanChina 11,5507,177
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,6487,238
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,4238,341
JimaniDominican Republic 13,2688,245
JoensuuFinland 16,31010,135
JokioinenFinland 16,69210,372
JyvskylFinland 16,49110,248
JakobshavnGreenland 15,5069,636
JulianehbGreenland 16,13810,028
JagdalpurIndia 11,5077,151
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,6434,749
JerusalemIsrael 16,29310,125
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,6807,258
JosNigeria 16,68210,366
Jan Mayen bNorway 16,23710,090
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 16,23210,087
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,2208,215
JhelumPakistan 13,0258,094
JiwaniPakistan 13,6248,466
JuliacaPeru 11,0666,877
JakutskRussia 11,7297,288
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,7659,796
JenisejskRussia 13,0468,107
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,4695,884
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,8676,131
JamestownSaint Helena 14,1318,781
JeddahSaudi Arabia 15,4389,593
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,8459,225
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,1717,563
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 19,93412,387
JubaSudan 14,8449,224
JokkmokkSweden 16,35710,165
JönköpingSweden 17,30510,753
Jonkoping ASweden 17,31110,757
JendoubaTunisia 18,76711,662
JerbaTunisia 18,52911,514
JerseyUk 18,63511,580
JaltaUkraine 16,63110,335
Jackson, MsUsa 12,5057,771
Jackson, TnUsa 12,7887,946
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,0968,138
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,9268,033
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,7958,573
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,5957,205


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -