New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Auckland Airport

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Auckland Airport. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Auckland Airport with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 18,30911,377
In SalahAlgeria 18,71011,627
InnsbruckAustria 18,24211,336
IbiriteBrazil 12,4807,755
IguatuBrazil 14,0328,720
IlheusBrazil 13,2518,234
ImperatrizBrazil 13,5668,430
IndaialBrazil 11,5517,178
IpameriBrazil 12,4477,734
IraiBrazil 11,2917,017
IreceBrazil 13,4198,339
ItaberabaBrazil 13,3888,319
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,9428,042
ItaitubaBrazil 13,0448,106
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,7517,924
ItaperunaBrazil 12,4877,760
ItapevaBrazil 11,8397,357
ItirucuBrazil 13,3388,289
ItuacuBrazil 13,2188,214
IvinhemaBrazil 11,6757,255
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,9838,068
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 14,3988,947
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,4657,746
Iqaluit, NtCanada 14,9329,279
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 13,8558,609
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,6786,636
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,0394,374
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,0324,991
ImbertDominican Republic 13,4628,365
IzobambaEcuador 11,4537,117
IsmailiaEgypt 16,50610,257
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,4527,116
IoanninaGreece 17,73511,021
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 15,5089,637
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 16,16310,044
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,2707,625
IranshahrIran 13,8348,597
IstranaItaly 18,28311,361
IidaJapan 8,9225,544
IizukaJapan 9,0875,647
IrakoJapan 8,8685,511
IriomotejimaJapan 8,6715,388
IrozakiJapan 8,7875,460
IshigakijimaJapan 8,6365,367
IshinomakiJapan 9,0645,632
IwamizawaJapan 9,5235,918
IzuharaJapan 9,2115,724
IrbidJordan 16,26210,106
IfraneMorocco 19,62612,196
InvercargillNew Zealand 1,176731
IlorinNigeria 16,69410,374
InchonNorth Korea 9,6485,995
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 15,3649,547
IslamabadPakistan 13,1118,147
IquitosPeru 11,6677,250
IloiloPhilippines 7,6034,725
IasiRomania 17,10710,630
IcaRussia 10,4556,497
IlirnejRussia 11,6077,212
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,6126,594
IrkutskRussia 12,0347,478
Ivdel’Russia 14,8249,212
IbizaSpain 19,40112,056
IspartaTurkey 16,87410,486
IstanbulTurkey 17,03910,588
IzmirTurkey 17,17810,675
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,28910,744
IzmailUkraine 17,04310,591
Imperial, NeUsa 12,1067,523
Independence, KsUsa 12,3087,648
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,3158,896
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,1988,201
Indianola, IaUsa 12,6817,880
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,1098,146
Inverness, FlUsa 12,9908,072
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,8177,964
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,3618,303
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,0698,742
IsokaZambia 13,4568,362


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -