New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Auckland Airport

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Auckland Airport. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Auckland Airport with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,0448,727
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 18,81711,693
HuamboAngola 14,0598,737
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0293,125
Hobart (airport)Australia 2,4051,494
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 2,4201,504
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,4532,146
Horta, FaialAzores 17,95411,157
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,6997,270
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,1379,406
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,1469,412
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,8348,596
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,4599,607
Harrow, OnCanada 13,5618,427
Hay River, NtCanada 12,5517,799
Hope, BcCanada 11,4627,123
HaikouChina 9,2635,756
HailarChina 11,0166,846
HamiChina 12,0847,509
HetanChina 12,7507,923
HavanaCuba 12,6157,839
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,5248,404
HigueyDominican Republic 13,5648,429
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,3078,269
HelwanEgypt 16,55410,287
HurguadaEgypt 16,21810,078
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 17,23110,707
HelsinkiFinland 16,68910,371
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 16,66310,355
HaoFrench Polynesia 4,7892,976
HamburgGermany 17,82711,078
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 17,82711,078
HannoverGermany 17,94111,149
HelgolandGermany 17,85811,097
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 18,22911,328
Heraklion, CreteGreece 17,29310,746
HolsteinsborgGreenland 15,5199,644
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,0544,384
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,0904,406
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 16,90710,506
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,7137,279
HaifaIsrael 16,34710,158
HaboroJapan 9,6415,991
HachijojimaJapan 8,6015,345
HachinoheJapan 9,2645,757
HagiJapan 9,1215,668
HakodateJapan 9,4215,854
HamadaJapan 9,1335,676
HamamatsuJapan 8,8525,501
HikoneJapan 8,9695,573
HimejiJapan 9,0005,593
HiradoJapan 9,1225,668
HirooJapan 9,3785,827
HiroshimaJapan 9,0675,634
HitaJapan 9,0455,620
HitoyoshiJapan 8,9535,563
HunLibya 17,86711,102
HomboriMali 17,58110,925
HomalinMyanmar 10,8116,718
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,0286,231
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 636395
HighbankNew Zealand 776482
HokitikaNew Zealand 715444
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 1,148713
HororataNew Zealand 767477
HyderabadPakistan 13,0648,118
HuanucoPeru 10,9866,827
HelPoland 17,34010,775
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,2856,391
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,3588,923
HatangaRussia 13,3248,279
Hoseda-HardRussia 14,8399,221
Hutts GateSaint Helena 14,1278,779
HailSaudi Arabia 15,5249,647
HurbanovoSlovakia 17,76011,036
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,4112,120
HaejuSouth Korea 9,7466,056
HyesanSouth Korea 9,9226,166
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,7416,675
HalaibSudan 15,6909,750
Halfa El GedidaSudan 15,3359,529
HudeibaSudan 15,6299,712
HaparandaSweden 16,29410,125
HarnosandSweden 16,75810,414
HamaSyria 16,26910,110
HassakahSyria 15,9629,919
Hua HinThailand 9,5445,931
HakkariTurkey 15,7339,777
Hull, EnglandUk 18,11411,256
HersonUkraine 16,74310,405
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,09410,623
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,7817,321
Hanover, NhUsa 14,4698,991
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,8998,016
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,9548,671
Hart, MiUsa 13,4178,337
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,3478,916
Hartington, NeUsa 12,5357,789
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,0438,105
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,1587,555
Hays, KsUsa 12,2027,582
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,5556,559
Hebron, NeUsa 12,3337,664
Helena, MtUsa 11,8077,337
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,9748,684
Henderson, NcUsa 13,6788,500
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,3048,267
Hermit, CoUsa 11,5647,186
Hernando, MsUsa 12,6517,862
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,8207,966
Highmore, SdUsa 12,5477,797
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,0928,757
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,9518,048
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,4018,327
Holly, CoUsa 11,9227,409
Homer, AkUsa 11,1826,949
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,1268,157
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,9588,053
Horton, KsUsa 12,4957,765
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,1587,555
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,6088,456
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,5298,407
Houma, LaUsa 12,2967,641
Houston, TexasUsa 11,9417,420
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,4228,341
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,9008,016
Huron, SdUsa 12,5667,809
HanoiVietnam 9,6766,013
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,8605,505
HarareZimbabwe 12,8197,966


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -