New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Auckland Airport

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Auckland Airport. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Auckland Airport with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,4308,345
GhazniAfghanistan 13,4938,385
GhardaiaAlgeria 19,04711,836
General PicoArgentina 9,9266,168
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,4636,502
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,9299,277
Gabo IslandAustralia 2,1961,365
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5933,475
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,5782,845
GrazAustria 17,98911,179
GancaAzerbaijan 15,5959,691
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,4809,619
GomelBelarus 16,73310,398
GrodnoBelarus 17,11110,633
GaranhunsBrazil 13,9598,674
GoianiaBrazil 12,4727,750
GoiasBrazil 12,4827,756
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,7087,897
GrajauBrazil 13,6168,461
GuairaBrazil 11,5017,147
GuaramirangaBrazil 14,2438,851
GuaratingaBrazil 13,0408,103
GarouaCameroon 16,41510,201
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 15,8669,859
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,3798,314
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,3037,024
Golden, BcCanada 11,8457,361
Goose, NfCanada 15,4579,605
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,7458,542
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,0227,470
Greenwood, NsCanada 15,0409,346
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 15,3159,517
GanzhouChina 9,3765,827
GuangzhouChina 9,2735,762
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,4858,380
GuayaquilEcuador 11,2136,968
GonderEthiopia 14,9859,312
GourdonFrance 18,99211,802
GrenobleFrance 18,72711,637
GeisenheimGermany 18,22911,328
GorlitzGermany 17,77711,047
GibraltarGibraltar 19,92012,378
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,3887,077
GeorgetownGuyana 13,7118,520
GoaIndia 11,9987,455
GuwahatiIndia 11,1616,936
GelaItaly 18,29411,368
GenoaItaly 18,57611,543
GhediItaly 18,42211,447
Gioia Del ColleItaly 18,06011,222
GrazzaniseItaly 18,29411,368
GrossetoItaly 18,49111,490
GrottaglieItaly 18,02311,200
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,67311,604
GuidoniaItaly 18,38311,423
GagnoaIvory Coast 16,58210,304
GifuJapan 8,9575,566
GaoMali 17,65510,971
GuamMariana Islands 6,4313,997
GuadalajaraMexico 10,6906,643
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,8816,762
GuaymasMexico 10,5886,580
GaluutMongolia 11,9037,397
GemertNetherlands 18,18411,300
GisborneNew Zealand 335208
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 336209
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15597
GrassmereNew Zealand 527328
GreymouthNew Zealand 681423
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 335208
GayaNiger 17,09210,621
GardermoenNorway 17,18810,681
GeiloNorway 17,23210,708
GdanskPoland 17,36610,791
GalatiRomania 17,10510,629
Gor’KijRussia 15,8259,834
GorznyjRussia 15,6989,755
GridinoRussia 15,9089,885
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,7358,535
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,4345,862
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 19,14111,894
GijonSpain 19,28611,984
Gazala GawazatSudan 15,7689,798
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 15,2619,483
GoteborgSweden 17,39010,806
Goteborg-SaveSweden 17,38910,806
GothenburgSweden 17,39110,807
GunnarnSweden 16,55810,289
GenevaSwitzerland 18,62411,573
GabesTunisia 18,58811,551
GafsaTunisia 18,71911,632
GiresunTurkey 16,26110,105
GoztepeTurkey 17,03310,584
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,7289,152
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,8059,200
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 17,91611,133
GajvoronUkraine 16,91910,513
GeniceskUkraine 16,57510,300
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,7117,899
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,5777,194
Galva, IlUsa 12,9838,068
Galveston, TxUsa 11,9457,423
Geneva, NeUsa 12,3917,700
Genoa, NeUsa 12,3917,700
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,2407,606
Glenville, WvUsa 13,5848,441
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,2578,859
Golconda, NvUsa 11,1026,899
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,6508,482
Goodland, KsUsa 12,0297,475
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,2487,611
Grafton, NdUsa 12,8437,981
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,2157,590
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,3657,684
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,5317,166
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,4028,328
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,8126,719
Gravette, ArUsa 12,3937,701
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,9047,397
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,2858,256
Greenfield, InUsa 13,2318,222
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,7117,899
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,5248,404
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,0838,130
Greenville, MsUsa 12,4697,748
Greenville, OhUsa 13,3088,270
Greenville, PaUsa 13,7408,538
Greenville, TxUsa 12,0727,502
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,2818,253
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,2508,234
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,8577,989
Groton, CtUsa 14,3688,929
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,5867,200
GuanareVenezuela 12,8647,994
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,6517,861
GuiriaVenezuela 13,6178,462


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -