New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Auckland Airport

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Auckland Airport. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Auckland Airport with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,4948,385
FarahAfghanistan 13,9628,676
FormosaArgentina 11,0656,876
ForrestAustralia 4,3192,684
FrancistownBotswana 12,6907,886
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,6709,116
FloraniaBrazil 14,2048,827
FlorestaBrazil 13,8688,617
FlorianoBrazil 13,7618,551
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,5257,162
FormosaBrazil 12,6957,889
FortalezaBrazil 14,3158,896
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,3527,054
FrancaBrazil 12,2347,603
Flin Flon, MbCanada 12,8978,014
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,6367,852
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,5027,769
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1157,528
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,0277,474
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,3837,695
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,6737,875
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,0097,462
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,3787,692
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 14,9289,276
Fredericton, NbCanada 14,9379,282
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,9329,279
FayaChad 16,83310,460
FamagustaCyprus 16,51610,263
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 17,72311,013
FarafraEgypt 16,71710,388
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 15,3039,509
FichtelbergGermany 17,93811,147
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,18511,300
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,68310,988
FrederikshbGreenland 15,9049,883
FaranahGuinea 16,96510,542
FalconaraItaly 18,28311,361
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,43711,457
Foggia, PugliaItaly 18,16511,288
FonniItaly 18,71411,629
FrontoneItaly 18,33511,393
FrosinoneItaly 18,34611,400
FukauraJapan 9,3375,802
FukueJapan 9,1005,655
FukuiJapan 9,0455,621
FukuokaJapan 9,0985,654
FukushimaJapan 9,0305,611
FukuyamaJapan 9,0335,613
FushikiJapan 9,0795,642
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,4448,354
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,5167,156
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,2216,973
FunchalMadeira 18,84311,709
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,9938,695
Fes-SaisMorocco 19,67312,225
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,14110,651
FaroPortugal 19,76912,285
FerganaRussia 13,5468,418
FreetownSierra Leone 16,75810,413
FalunSweden 17,00810,569
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,27611,357
FeodosijaUkraine 16,53410,275
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,7787,319
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,4017,706
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,8297,972
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,8407,979
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,7987,953
Farmington, MeUsa 14,6519,104
Farmington, MnUsa 12,9628,054
Farmington, MoUsa 12,8227,968
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,5417,793
Fayette, IaUsa 12,9328,036
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,4047,708
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,5498,420
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,0458,106
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,1268,156
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,2626,998
Findlay, OhUsa 13,4608,364
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,0456,863
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,5388,413
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,2288,220
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,8657,373
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,7887,946
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,9337,416
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,8858,007
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,4417,731
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,3377,666
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,3408,289
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,9857,448
Framingham, MaUsa 14,4588,984
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,2128,210
Franklin, LaUsa 12,2157,590
Franklin, PaUsa 13,7408,538
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,8498,606
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,6126,594
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,6707,873


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -