New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Auckland Airport

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Auckland Airport. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Auckland Airport with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 18,98311,796
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 18,86011,720
EsquelArgentina 8,9095,536
EzeizaArgentina 10,3136,409
East SaleAustralia 2,4331,512
Esperance (po)Australia 4,7472,950
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7462,949
EssendonAustralia 2,6321,636
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 12,2397,605
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,0356,857
EspinosaBrazil 13,0228,092
Earlton, OnCanada 14,0158,709
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,1657,559
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,1947,578
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,1857,572
Edson, AbCanada 12,0317,476
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,2897,015
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,2608,240
Estevan, SkCanada 12,5277,784
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,3507,053
Eureka, NtCanada 14,2288,841
ErlianChina 10,9756,820
El CaranoColombia 12,0377,480
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 17,46410,852
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,3218,278
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,5458,417
El ArishEgypt 16,38410,181
El TorEgypt 16,27510,114
ErfurtGermany 18,00211,187
EssenGermany 18,14811,277
EsfahanIran 14,8709,240
EilatIsrael 16,22110,080
EsashiJapan 9,4505,872
EldoretKenya 14,2108,830
ErdenemandalMongolia 11,9497,425
EssaouiraMorocco 19,27411,977
EeldeNetherlands 18,00311,188
Esk ForestNew Zealand 300187
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 743462
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,5587,182
EnuguNigeria 16,38210,180
EncarnacionParaguay 11,1186,909
EvoraPortugal 19,72112,255
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,3776,448
EkimcanRussia 10,7996,711
Elat’MaRussia 15,9769,928
ElistaRussia 15,8559,853
ErbogacenRussia 12,4667,746
EssejRussia 13,1358,162
Ed DueimSudan 15,5099,637
El FasherSudan 16,0259,958
El GeneinaSudan 16,22610,083
El ObeidSudan 15,6149,703
El ShowakSudan 15,2549,479
En NahudSudan 15,7189,767
EdirneTurkey 17,25010,720
ErzincanTurkey 16,14510,032
ErzurumTurkey 16,0119,949
EskisehirTurkey 16,90310,504
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14,8689,239
EntebbeUganda 14,3738,932
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 17,89811,122
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 17,97311,169
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,6138,459
Eastman, GaUsa 13,0688,120
Eastport, MeUsa 14,8789,245
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,2307,600
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,2917,638
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,1956,957
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 13,6608,488
Elko, NvUsa 11,1666,939
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,2757,628
Elmira, NyUsa 14,0278,716
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,1186,909
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,4358,970
Erie, PaUsa 13,7718,557
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,4237,720
Eugene, OrUsa 10,9646,813
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,4477,734
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,6496,617
Eureka, SdUsa 12,5367,790
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,5127,153
Evansville, InUsa 13,0168,088


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -