New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Auckland Airport

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Auckland Airport. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Auckland Airport with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 18,02711,202
DjelfaAlgeria 19,21111,938
DavisAntarctica 6,4824,028
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,6672,900
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,1443,197
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,1375,056
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,4501,523
DhakaBangladesh 11,0866,889
D’UccleBelgium 18,30411,374
DiamantinaBrazil 12,6717,874
DiamantinoBrazil 12,1817,569
DouradosBrazil 11,6267,224
DoualaCameroon 16,0429,969
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 15,6519,726
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,8117,961
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,9997,456
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,7767,318
Deer Lake, NfCanada 15,6619,732
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 14,7629,173
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 14,5709,054
Dryden, OnCanada 13,2118,209
DuianChina 11,3447,049
DubrovnikCroatia 17,93611,146
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,4368,971
DajabonDominican Republic 13,3578,300
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,3008,265
DabaaEgypt 16,86110,478
DakhlaEgypt 16,54710,283
DijonFrance 18,59511,555
DresdenGermany 17,84511,089
DanmarkshavnGreenland 15,5439,659
DebrecenHungary 17,53810,898
DalatangiIceland 16,82410,455
DaltonganjIndia 11,6487,238
DarbhangaIndia 11,6287,226
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,9876,827
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,9806,823
DumkaIndia 11,3967,082
DwarkaIndia 12,8337,975
DezfulIran 15,1469,412
DublinIreland 18,18611,301
DecimomannuItaly 18,75111,652
DobbiacoItaly 18,21911,321
DimbokroIvory Coast 16,64010,340
Deir-AllaJordan 16,27110,111
DagorettiKenya 13,9508,669
DaugavpilsLatvia 16,84210,466
DedzaMalawi 12,9718,060
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,4257,100
DashbalbarMongolia 11,3047,024
DaweiMyanmar 9,7976,088
De BiltNetherlands 18,15011,279
De KooyNetherlands 18,08211,236
Den HelderNetherlands 18,07911,235
DannevirkeNew Zealand 376233
DarfieldNew Zealand 754469
DargavilleNew Zealand 14490
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 1,061659
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 1,052654
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 17,34610,779
DalbandinPakistan 13,6008,451
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,1988,201
DirPakistan 13,2938,261
DroshPakistan 13,3178,275
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,2035,098
DohaQatar 14,5379,034
DorohoiRomania 17,17910,675
Dikson IslandRussia 14,0638,739
DudinkaRussia 13,7698,556
DzardzanRussia 12,4767,752
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,7149,143
DakarSenegal 17,25610,723
DaruSierra Leone 16,73910,401
DurbanSouth Africa 11,6717,252
DamazinSudan 15,1799,432
DongolaSudan 16,0269,959
DamascusSyria 16,23510,088
Damascus (Intl)Syria 16,23410,088
Deir EzzorSyria 15,9789,929
DusanbeTajikistan 13,7038,515
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,3038,267
DjerbaTunisia 18,51811,507
DiyarbakirTurkey 16,0469,971
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 17,79711,060
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 18,10511,251
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,54210,279
DonetskUkraine 16,34110,154
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,2048,826
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,1188,152
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,6888,506
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,9967,455
Danville, IlUsa 13,0788,127
Darlington, ScUsa 13,4508,358
Davenport, WaUsa 11,5197,158
David City, NeUsa 12,4687,748
Dayton, OhUsa 13,3708,308
Dayton, WaUsa 11,4327,104
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,7657,932
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,7766,697
Decatur, IlUsa 13,0028,080
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,4597,121
Delaware, OhUsa 13,4638,366
Delphine, InUsa 13,2038,205
Denton, MdUsa 13,9728,682
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,8287,350
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,7357,914
Deseret, UtUsa 11,2196,972
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,8587,990
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,5378,412
Dickson, TnUsa 12,9258,032
Dillon, MtUsa 11,6377,231
Dixon, IlUsa 13,0288,096
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,0567,492
Dover, DeUsa 13,9728,682
Dover, TnUsa 12,8737,999
Dublin, TxUsa 11,8547,366
Dubuque, IaUsa 12,9968,076
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,1088,146
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,8998,016
Durham, NhUsa 14,5149,019
DakhlaWestern Sahara 18,21911,322


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -