New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Auckland Airport

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Auckland Airport. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Auckland Airport with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,7568,548
ChlefAlgeria 19,42612,071
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 18,95911,781
CeresArgentina 10,5176,535
ChamicalArgentina 10,1926,333
ChepesArgentina 10,0946,273
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,9045,533
ConcordiaArgentina 10,6446,614
CórdobaArgentina 10,2526,371
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,2486,368
CorrientesArgentina 10,9256,789
CairnsAustralia 3,6212,250
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,2991,429
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8833,656
CedunaAustralia 3,7732,345
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 2,9311,821
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,7732,344
Cobar MoAustralia 2,7211,691
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,0442,513
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,1341,326
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 4,1212,561
ChittagongBangladesh 10,8926,769
CharnocksBarbados 14,0308,718
CotonouBenin 16,52110,266
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,5637,807
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,3097,649
CabroboBrazil 13,8308,594
CaceresBrazil 11,9567,429
CaetiteBrazil 13,1198,152
Campina GrandeBrazil 14,1548,795
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,7937,328
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,6217,222
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 12,1407,544
Campos SalesBrazil 13,9078,642
CanavieirasBrazil 13,1748,187
CaparaoBrazil 12,5537,801
CapinopolisBrazil 12,2727,626
CaratingaBrazil 12,6067,834
CaravelasBrazil 12,9608,053
CarinhanhaBrazil 13,0318,097
CarolinaBrazil 13,4128,335
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,6987,269
CataguasesBrazil 12,4267,721
CatalaoBrazil 12,4187,717
CatanduvaBrazil 12,0897,512
CaxiasBrazil 13,9088,643
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,2336,980
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,3298,904
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,3797,692
ChapecoBrazil 11,3347,043
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,3607,681
CipoBrazil 13,6368,474
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,2078,207
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,6077,834
CordeiroBrazil 12,3827,695
CorrentinaBrazil 13,0438,105
CorumbaBrazil 11,7157,280
CoximBrazil 11,9507,426
CrateusBrazil 14,0578,735
CuiabaBrazil 12,1087,524
CuritibaBrazil 11,6837,260
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,9947,453
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,4408,352
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,3117,029
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,2099,451
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 14,9409,284
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 14,8949,255
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,8587,990
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,2226,974
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,1976,958
Cartwright, NfCanada 15,6799,743
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,6677,250
Chapais, QcCanada 14,4238,963
Charlo, NbCanada 14,9949,318
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,2029,447
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,2039,447
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,3337,043
Chatham, NbCanada 15,0409,346
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 13,8398,600
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,2418,850
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,2139,454
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,5118,396
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,9368,038
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,8339,217
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,4127,713
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,9288,655
Comox, BcCanada 11,3127,029
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,0598,115
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,2138,832
Coronation, AbCanada 12,2007,581
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,7927,328
ChicoChile 8,6065,348
ChillanChile 9,3285,796
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,2465,746
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,1456,304
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,5965,342
Curico-General FreireChile 9,5045,906
ChangchunChina 10,2816,389
ChangduChina 11,0636,875
ChangshaChina 9,7166,037
ChengduChina 10,5276,542
ChongqingChina 10,2556,372
Camilo DazaColombia 12,5477,797
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,12311,262
CamagueyCuba 12,9148,025
CasablancaCuba 12,6307,848
ChebCzech Republic 17,99511,182
CopenhagenDenmark 17,54710,904
CabreraDominican Republic 13,5208,402
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,4048,330
CotuiDominican Republic 13,4708,370
CanarEcuador 11,2697,002
CairoEgypt 16,55910,290
CaenFrance 18,60811,563
ChateaurouxFrance 18,78111,670
CayenneFrench Guiana 14,0428,726
CocobeachGabon 15,7339,777
CologneGermany 18,18811,302
ChiosGreece 17,26510,729
CorfuGreece 17,81211,068
ConakryGuinea 16,84910,470
CatacamasHonduras 11,8097,338
CholutecaHonduras 11,6017,209
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,2787,008
CherrapunjiIndia 11,0936,893
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,0936,893
ChahbaharIran 13,7408,538
ClaremorrisIreland 18,13411,268
ClonesIreland 18,09611,245
Collooney, SligoIreland 18,08811,240
CorkIreland 18,33811,396
Cork (Ap)Ireland 18,34411,399
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,74411,648
CameriItaly 18,52111,509
CampobassoItaly 18,23711,333
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,67811,607
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,70711,625
Cape FrascaItaly 18,78711,675
Cape MeleItaly 18,64811,588
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 18,20611,313
Catania, SicilyItaly 18,22411,325
CerviaItaly 18,33911,396
CiampinoItaly 18,40011,434
Cimone MountainItaly 18,45611,469
Cisa PassItaly 18,49711,494
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,45411,467
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,23511,331
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 18,20911,315
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 18,05511,220
ChibaJapan 8,8325,488
ChichibuJapan 8,9135,539
ChichijimaJapan 7,9004,909
ChoshiJapan 8,8145,477
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 16,30310,131
ChilekaMalawi 12,8037,956
ChitedzeMalawi 13,0408,103
ChitipaMalawi 13,4548,361
ChihuahuaMexico 11,0076,840
ComitanMexico 11,3537,055
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,4903,412
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,1816,948
ChoirMongolia 11,4047,087
CasablancaMorocco 19,57312,163
ChindeMozambique 12,4487,735
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,2086,343
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 344214
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 253157
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 1,020634
ChristchurchNew Zealand 749466
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 748465
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 745463
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 492306
CondegaNicaragua 11,6707,252
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,9176,162
ChejuNorth Korea 9,2995,779
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,6285,983
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,4635,880
ChhorPakistan 12,9538,049
ChitralPakistan 13,3278,281
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,3537,055
ConcepcionParaguay 11,3537,055
CajamarcaPeru 10,9896,829
ChachapoyasPeru 11,1076,902
ChiclayoPeru 10,8986,772
ChimbotePeru 10,8446,738
CuzcoPeru 11,0696,879
CzestochowaPoland 17,55610,909
CoimbraPortugal 19,56412,157
CalafatRomania 17,52710,891
CeahlauRomania 17,23410,709
ClujRomania 17,41610,823
ConstantaRomania 17,07110,608
CraiovaRomania 17,44810,842
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,5768,436
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,2428,850
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,4857,758
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,7857,323
Cape UelenRussia 11,5477,175
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,0296,232
CaraRussia 11,7077,275
Cerdyn’Russia 15,0399,346
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,0097,463
ChitaRussia 11,5497,177
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,5477,175
CokurdahRussia 12,1597,556
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,4377,107
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,7487,300
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,0206,226
CaceresSpain 19,72312,256
CadizSpain 19,90412,369
Ciudad RealSpain 19,76712,283
CordobaSpain 19,91612,376
ColomboSri Lanka 10,9066,777
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,6025,967
ChanthaburiThailand 9,3675,821
Chiang MaiThailand 10,0626,253
Chiang RaiThailand 10,0726,259
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,5135,912
ChumphonThailand 9,4625,880
CanakkaleTurkey 17,26010,726
CorumTurkey 16,54210,280
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,1368,784
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,8758,622
Cardiff, WalesUk 18,40811,439
CernovcyUkraine 17,20310,690
ChernigovUkraine 16,74310,404
CarrascoUruguay 10,4576,498
ColoniaUruguay 10,3896,456
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,8578,611
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,8347,975
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,9728,682
Camden, ScUsa 13,3368,287
Canton, NyUsa 14,2738,869
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,5747,814
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,8468,604
Caribou, MeUsa 14,8479,226
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,8988,015
Casper, WyUsa 11,9197,407
Centralia, WaUsa 11,2006,960
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,8788,624
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,5978,449
Charles City, IaUsa 12,8607,991
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,3678,306
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,3618,303
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,4978,387
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,4018,328
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,7388,537
Chaska, MnUsa 12,9098,022
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,0468,107
Chazy, NyUsa 14,4238,963
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,4348,969
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,4628,365
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,9847,447
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,9197,407
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,1848,193
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,1838,192
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,7166,659
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,5858,442
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,9607,432
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,2898,258
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,3058,268
Circleville, OhUsa 13,4498,357
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,6087,835
Clark, SdUsa 12,6157,839
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,5267,784
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,0048,081
Clayton, NmUsa 11,7417,296
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,6138,460
Clinton, IaUsa 13,0288,096
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,4736,508
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,4018,327
College Park, MdUsa 13,8968,635
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,7787,319
Columbia, MoUsa 12,6967,890
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,3248,279
Columbus, GaUsa 13,2038,204
Columbus, InUsa 13,1838,192
Columbus, KsUsa 12,3847,696
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,4728,372
Conception, MoUsa 12,5537,801
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,3337,664
Conway, ArUsa 12,5037,769
Conway, ScUsa 13,5018,390
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,2048,827
Corning, ArUsa 12,6377,853
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,3928,943
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,6317,228
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,9817,445
Cortland, NyUsa 14,0958,759
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,9976,833
Covington, LaUsa 12,4367,728
Covington, TnUsa 12,7157,901
Crete, NeUsa 12,4637,744
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,0257,472
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,5759,057
CimbajUzbekistan 14,5759,057
CaracasVenezuela 13,2138,211
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,3458,292
CoroVenezuela 13,0278,095
ChipataZambia 13,1448,168
ChomaZambia 13,1408,165
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,5217,780


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -