New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Auckland Airport

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Auckland Airport. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Auckland Airport with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,6058,454
BustAfghanistan 13,7378,536
BatnaAlgeria 18,97511,792
BecharAlgeria 19,34612,022
BejaiaAlgeria 19,10211,870
Beni AbbesAlgeria 19,20211,932
BiskraAlgeria 19,00111,807
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 18,52611,512
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,9354,931
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,9704,953
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,9534,942
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,5695,325
ByrdAntarctica 5,5023,419
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,7726,073
BarilocheArgentina 9,0415,618
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,3366,423
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,7721,723
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,2941,426
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5223,432
BrestBelarus 17,20610,692
BrusselsBelgium 18,30411,374
Belize CityBelize 11,7687,313
BeninBenin 16,52110,266
BohiconBenin 16,61710,326
BermudaBermuda 14,6409,097
BageBrazil 10,8736,757
BambuiBrazil 12,3707,687
BarbacenaBrazil 12,3807,693
BarbalhaBrazil 13,9448,665
BarcelosBrazil 12,7427,918
BarraBrazil 13,3608,302
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,7238,528
BarreirasBrazil 13,1488,170
BelémBrazil 13,8428,601
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,4947,764
BelterraBrazil 13,2548,236
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,4808,376
Bom JesusBrazil 11,3227,035
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,1448,168
BrasiliaBrazil 12,6357,851
BrevesBrazil 13,6728,496
BurgasBulgaria 17,17310,672
BurundiBurundi 14,2858,877
BatouriCameroon 15,8859,871
Bagotville, QcCanada 14,6619,111
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,4627,123
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,6198,463
Banff, AbCanada 11,9157,404
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,0278,717
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 15,7859,809
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,0047,460
Bissett, MbCanada 13,0788,127
Blue River, BcCanada 11,7827,322
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,1338,783
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,3457,050
Brandon, MbCanada 12,7547,925
Broadview, SkCanada 12,6167,840
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,0859,374
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,2576,995
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,14310,032
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,6267,225
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,2818,253
BanguiCentral African Republic 15,6599,731
BiraoCentral African Republic 15,9309,899
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,6555,379
BeijingChina 10,4316,482
BarranquillaColombia 12,5417,793
Benito SalasColombia 11,9667,436
BogotáColombia 12,1857,572
BrnoCzech Republic 17,79611,058
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,1309,402
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,0859,374
BaniDominican Republic 13,4008,327
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,3278,282
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,4908,383
BahariyaEgypt 16,70110,378
Beni SuefEgypt 16,54110,279
BiarritzFrance 19,23211,951
BordeauxFrance 19,06611,848
BrestFrance 18,74111,646
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 3,9982,484
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 3,9992,485
BitamGabon 15,7739,802
BanjulGambia 17,16310,665
BerlinGermany 17,77211,044
BrockenGermany 17,95411,157
BokeGuinea 16,96110,540
BissauGuinea-Bissau 17,03410,585
BudapestHungary 17,72111,012
Budapest-LORINCHungary 17,71011,005
BangaloreIndia 11,5057,149
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,9507,426
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,2576,995
BikanerIndia 12,7917,948
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,1224,426
BabolsarIran 14,9529,291
Bandar AbbasIran 14,2158,833
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,2489,475
Bandar LengehIran 14,3168,896
BirjandIran 14,2398,848
BushehrIran 14,7899,190
BaghdadIraq 15,5509,663
BasraIraq 15,1299,401
BelmulletIreland 18,06511,225
Birr, OffalyIreland 18,21511,319
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 18,07011,229
BergamoItaly 18,44611,462
BolognaItaly 18,39711,432
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,29311,367
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 18,15711,283
BrindisiItaly 17,97511,170
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,78710,431
BouakeIvory Coast 16,76110,415
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,5848,441
BeirutLebanon 16,33910,153
BenghaziLibya 17,62710,954
BirzaiLithuania 16,92910,520
BitolaMacedonia 17,68610,990
BlantyreMalawi 12,8037,956
BvumbweMalawi 12,7767,939
BintuluMalaysia 7,7734,830
BamakoMali 17,29110,745
Bko-SMali 17,28110,738
BougounMali 17,16110,664
Bir MoghreinMauritania 18,57211,541
BaitagMongolia 12,4197,717
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,4397,730
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,7057,274
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,1386,922
BayandelgerMongolia 11,1156,907
BayankhongorMongolia 11,8327,352
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,2877,014
BulganMongolia 11,8407,358
BhamawMyanmar 10,5886,580
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 1,113692
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 675420
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 1,072666
BlenheimNew Zealand 509316
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 360224
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,8157,342
BilmaNiger 17,32010,763
Birni N’KonniNiger 17,23510,710
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 15,6499,724
BergenNorway 17,30910,756
Bergen - FloridaNorway 17,31010,757
BjornoyaNorway 15,6519,726
Bodo, NordlandNorway 16,43110,210
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 16,65310,348
BadinPakistan 12,9798,066
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,9038,018
BalakotPakistan 13,1308,159
BarkhanPakistan 13,1988,201
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,9937,453
BascoPhilippines 8,4525,252
BialystokPoland 17,18810,681
BejaPortugal 19,75412,275
BragancaPortugal 19,46512,096
BistritaRomania 17,33710,773
BucharestRomania 17,27110,732
BajkitRussia 13,0088,083
BarabinskRussia 13,6918,508
BarnaulRussia 13,2998,264
BerezovoRussia 14,5939,068
BiserRussia 14,9109,265
BlagovescenskRussia 10,7546,683
BogdarinRussia 11,7237,285
BogucanyRussia 12,7757,938
BomnakRussia 11,0996,897
BorRussia 13,3048,267
BorzjaRussia 11,2657,000
BratskRussia 12,4317,725
BelgradeSerbia 17,70211,000
BoSierra Leone 16,71710,388
BontheSierra Leone 16,65610,350
BratislavaSlovakia 17,81811,072
BerberaSomalia 14,1998,823
BusanSouth Korea 9,3075,784
BadajozSpain 19,76212,280
BarcelonaSpain 19,22811,948
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,40412,058
BabanusaSudan 15,6569,729
BaselSwitzerland 18,44411,461
BernSwitzerland 18,49611,494
BangkokThailand 9,5755,950
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,5845,956
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,9526,184
BizerteTunisia 18,68611,612
BalikesirTurkey 17,12710,643
BursaTurkey 17,03510,586
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,1928,819
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 18,00111,186
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 18,05111,217
Belfast-AldergroveUk 18,05011,216
Birmingham, EnglandUk 18,27011,353
Bournemouth-HurnUk 18,46011,471
Brighton, EnglandUk 18,42711,451
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,5556,559
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,6867,262
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,9268,654
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,2517,613
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,2507,612
Batesville, MsUsa 12,6057,833
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,3107,650
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,2097,587
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,5098,395
Bedford, MaUsa 14,4828,999
Beeville, TxUsa 11,6507,240
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,8818,004
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,5616,563
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,0786,884
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,4698,991
Bettles, AkUsa 11,9037,396
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,7547,304
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,4418,352
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,9697,438
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,1008,762
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,8437,981
Bishop, CaUsa 10,7456,677
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,5297,786
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,5398,413
Blackville, ScUsa 13,2818,253
Blaine, WaUsa 11,3677,064
Blakely, GaUsa 12,8487,984
Block Island, RiUsa 14,2738,870
Boerne, TxUsa 11,6597,245
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,3387,045
Booneville, MsUsa 12,7567,927
Boonton, NjUsa 14,1748,808
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,4919,005
Bowler, WiUsa 13,2458,230
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,0838,130
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,7997,953
Brenham, TxUsa 11,8697,375
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,2858,877
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,5607,805
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,3438,291
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,9878,692
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,1048,143
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,2487,611
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,4937,763
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,5207,159
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,6477,859
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,7936,707
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,6348,472
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,5018,390
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,9178,648
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,2567,616
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,4818,378
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,8838,006
Burlington, VtUsa 14,3958,945
Burns, OregonUsa 11,1676,939
BajsunUzbekistan 13,8098,581
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,3808,314
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,9708,060
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,7517,924
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,7387,916


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -