New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Auckland Airport

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Auckland Airport. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Auckland Airport with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 18,89811,743
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 19,26611,972
AlgiersAlgeria 19,26311,970
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 18,85911,719
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,3416,426
AzulArgentina 10,0736,260
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 3,2532,021
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0473,136
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,1522,580
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,2762,657
AmberleyAustralia 2,3151,438
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,5469,660
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,3269,524
AimoresBrazil 12,6957,889
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,5208,402
AltamiraBrazil 13,4198,339
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,6827,881
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 12,1847,571
ApodiBrazil 14,1908,818
AracajuBrazil 13,7348,535
AracuaiBrazil 12,8888,009
AragarcasBrazil 12,3447,671
AraxaBrazil 12,3547,677
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,9718,682
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,3907,078
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,4397,108
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,4187,716
Alert Bay, BcCanada 15,7989,817
Alert, NunavutCanada 14,5439,037
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,4848,379
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,2368,225
AbecheChad 16,37010,172
AntofagastaChile 10,4376,486
AricaChile 10,8336,732
AltaiChina 12,7317,911
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,6157,218
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,6887,263
AraucaColombia 12,6457,858
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,4398,351
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,5338,410
AzuaDominican Republic 13,3728,309
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,73410,399
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 16,45510,225
AswanEgypt 16,12610,021
AsyutEgypt 16,45110,223
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,3817,072
AsmaraEritrea 15,0539,354
AssabEritrea 14,5789,059
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,6129,080
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,69711,619
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,5203,430
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,1375,057
AccraGhana 16,48610,245
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,30410,753
AthensGreece 17,47310,858
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,46710,854
AasiaatGreenland 15,4709,613
AmmassalikGreenland 16,20510,070
AputiteqGreenland 16,20010,067
AkureyriIceland 16,71710,388
AgraIndia 12,3447,670
AhmedabadIndia 12,5657,808
AkolaIndia 12,0407,482
AllahabadIndia 11,9307,413
AmritsarIndia 12,8607,991
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,0183,740
AbadanIran 15,0799,370
ArakIran 15,0999,383
AlbengaItaly 18,64611,587
AlgheroItaly 18,78011,670
AmendolaItaly 18,15111,279
AnconaItaly 18,27111,354
ArezzoItaly 18,40411,436
AbidjanIvory Coast 16,48210,242
AdiakeIvory Coast 16,48510,244
AbashiriJapan 9,5195,915
AburatsuJapan 8,8595,505
AikawaJapan 9,1485,685
AjiroJapan 8,8205,481
AkitaJapan 9,2385,741
AkuneJapan 8,9655,571
AomoriJapan 9,3225,793
AsahikawaJapan 9,5575,939
AsosanJapan 8,9985,591
AmmanJordan 16,22910,085
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,2848,255
AinaziLatvia 16,85010,471
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,0387,481
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,8377,355
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,7127,278
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,1127,526
AtarMauritania 18,03011,204
AgalegaMauritius 11,7017,271
AcapulcoMexico 10,7286,666
AayanbulagMongolia 12,0397,481
AltaiMongolia 12,1267,536
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,7127,278
AgadirMorocco 19,17611,916
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,15011,278
AlexandraNew Zealand 1,022635
ApplebyNew Zealand 497309
ArapuniNew Zealand 14087
ArdmoreNew Zealand 159
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 809503
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 720448
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 1711
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 1711
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 1711
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 1711
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,6277,225
AgadezNiger 17,43910,837
AsuncionParaguay 11,1836,949
ArequipaPeru 10,8906,767
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,3005,158
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,3433,320
AradRomania 17,60110,937
AjanRussia 10,9506,805
AldanRussia 11,5737,192
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,5539,665
AleksandrovskoeRussia 13,8808,625
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,2816,389
AnadyrRussia 11,3207,035
ArkhangelskRussia 15,7419,782
ArmavirRussia 16,0849,995
AstrakhanRussia 15,5649,672
Apia, UpoluSamoa 2,9041,804
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,25611,966
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 19,65112,211
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 19,57412,164
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 19,76212,280
Abu HamedSudan 15,8129,826
Abu Na’AmaSudan 15,2709,489
AqiqSudan 15,3119,515
ArbaatSudan 15,5189,643
AromaSudan 15,3249,523
AtbaraSudan 15,6359,716
Abu KamalSyria 15,8829,869
AleppoSyria 16,26010,104
AranyaprathetThailand 9,4115,848
AtakpameTogo 16,68210,367
AdanaTurkey 16,44610,220
AfyonTurkey 16,89310,497
AnkaraTurkey 16,70910,383
AntalyaTurkey 16,84110,465
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,5379,034
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 17,76011,036
AberporthUk 18,33111,391
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 18,29911,371
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,63710,339
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,64510,343
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,2218,837
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,2378,847
ArtigasUruguay 10,8136,719
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,6857,883
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,6127,837
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,1546,931
Abilene, TxUsa 11,7497,301
Ada, MnUsa 12,7907,948
Adrian, MiUsa 13,4768,374
Aiken, ScUsa 13,2538,236
Akron, OhUsa 13,6258,467
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,6077,213
Albany, GaUsa 12,9858,069
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,2888,879
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,8677,996
Albion, NeUsa 12,4487,735
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,3957,081
Aledo, IlUsa 12,9038,018
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,5607,805
Algona, IaUsa 12,7887,946
Alice, TxUsa 11,6057,211
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,0838,751
Alliance, NeUsa 12,1147,528
Alma, MiUsa 13,4468,355
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,6408,476
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,3107,028
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,7717,315
Amherst, MaUsa 14,3258,902
Amite, LaUsa 12,3797,692
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,3717,066
Anderson, InUsa 13,2318,222
Anderson, ScUsa 13,2228,216
Angelica, NyUsa 13,9358,660
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,4768,374
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,4327,104
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,7757,939
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,8808,004
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,2808,253
Ashland, WiUsa 13,1978,201
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,0866,889
Atchison, KsUsa 12,5207,780
Athens, GaUsa 13,1438,167
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,0388,102
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,1058,765
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,9906,208
Auburn, NeUsa 12,4797,755
Augusta, GaUsa 13,2248,218
Augusta, MtUsa 11,8347,354
Aurora, IlUsa 13,1768,188
Austin, TxUsa 11,7737,316
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,2308,843
AndizanUzbekistan 13,5188,400
AcariguaVenezuela 12,9438,043
AdenYemen 14,3668,927


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -